WJCAC Commissioner's Honor Roll

WJCAC Commissioner's Honor Roll

The Western Junior College Athletic Conference recently announced the members of the WJCAC Commissioner's Honor Roll for Fall 2017 semester. Student-athletes had to have a 3.25 GPA or better on their official transcript, (excluding developmental classes) to be on the Honor Roll. 

 

COLLEGE:  Clarendon College

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

Volleyball

Michaela Burnett

Lakeside City, TX

Volleyball

Nicole Dobos

Austin, TX

Volleyball

Katelyn Edwards

Fort Worth, TX

Volleyball

Taryn Garza

Plainview, TX

Volleyball

Tamara Lazarevic

Cacad, Serbia

Volleyball

Madison Price

Fort Worth, TX

Volleyball

Caitlynn Williams

Tonopah, AZ

Volleyball

Alexis Womack-Wilhite

Carrollton, TX

Volleyball

Taylor Cossette

Cypress, TX

Softball

Annica Aguirre

El Paso, TX

Softball

Amber Corral

Fort Stockton, TX

Softball

Shaylah Dominguez

El Paso, TX

Softball

Jocelyn Garcia

San Antonio, TX

Softball

Regina Garza

Natalia, TX

Softball

Katherine Nelson

Copperas Cove, TX

Softball

Cierra Suire

Dallas, TX

Softball

Brie Worley

Azle, TX

Softball

Devyn Yanello

Crosby, TX

Softball

Sierra Atchley

Arp, TX

Softball

Kayla Hill

Waxahachie, TX

Softball

Monica Lara

Las Cruces, NM

Softball

Jenna Perez

Encino, TX

Softball

Kasmir Perez

Amarillo, TX

Softball

Danae Villarreal

Sierra Vista, AZ

Men's Basketball

Igor Santos

Nova Lima, Brazil

Men's Basketball

Donovan White

Baton Rouge, LA

Men's Basketball

Jose Cniceros

Clarendon, TX

Women's Basketball

Alexis Escobal

Hereford, TX

Women's Basketball

Jasmine Hester

Houston, TX

Women's Basketball

Bailey Lightfoot

Prosper, TX

Women's Basketball

Kaleigh Stolz

Kingfisher, OK

Women's Basketball

Anacidia Trevino

Amarillo, TX

Women's Basketball

Chauntel Acosta

Hereford, TX

Women's Basketball

Teressa Lee

Schertz, TX

Women's Basketball

Mia Castaneda

Hereford, TX

Women's Basketball

Keyahna Jones

Lufkin, TX

Women's Basketball

Lizet Sosa

Hereford, TX

Women's Basketball

Taylor Gaines

Clarendon, TX

Women's Basketball

Baily Shelor

Dodge City, KS

Baseball

Maurizio Andretta

Viterbo, Italy

Baseball

Keyvan Grenald Hernandez

David, Chiriqui, Panama

Baseball

Ryan Kirkwood

Forney, TX

Baseball

Rand'N Loewe

Hockley, TX

Baseball

Juan Lopez

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Baseball

Corey Marches

Waller, TX

Baseball

Kevin Miranda Gonzalez

David, Chiriqui, Panama

Baseball

Jason Porter

Austin, TX

Baseball

Shawn Ross

Fajardo, Puerto Rico

Baseball

Bor Starc

Kranj, Slovenia

Baseball

Freddy Ventura Mejia

Santo Domino, Dominican Republic

Baseball

Mark Castelblanco

David, Chiriqui, Panama

Baseball

Julien Cyr

Montreal, Quebec

Baseball

James Grondin

St-Denis de Brompton, Quebec

Baseball

Kelvin Llanos

Naguabo, Puerto Rico

Baseball

Anthony Quirion

Dixville, Quebec

Baseball

Ricardo Velez Santana

Lajas, Puerto Rico

Rodeo

Amanda Brown

Stinnett, TX

Rodeo

Trey Engel

Wolbach, NE

Rodeo

James Franks

Clarendon, TX

Rodeo

Garrett Heinert

Papillion, NE

Rodeo

Tegan Smith

Winterset, IA

Rodeo

Robert Haley

Daphne, AL

Rodeo

Rebecca Shepherd

Cheyenne, OK

Rodeo

Jennifer Talbert

Sedalia, CO

 

 

COLLEGE: EL PASO

 

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

Baseball

Arrieta, Alan

El Paso, TX

Baseball

Flores, Alexander

El Paso, TX

Baseball

Grabarkewitz, Brock

Boerne, TX

Baseball

Quintana, Carlos

El Paso, TX

Baseball

Rosario, Abel

Hackensack, NJ

Cross Country

Cesar Gonzalez

Tornillo, TX

Cross Country

Cheptoo, Evaline

Kericho, Kenya

Cross Country

Flores, Michael

El Paso, TX

Cross Country

Mitei, Shalet

Eldoret, Kenya

Cross Country

Rono, Sammy

Eldoret, Kenya

Cross Country

Stevens, Ocean

Horizon, TX

Cross Country

Valenzuela, Merari

El Paso, TX

Cross Country

Vidal, Amy

Canutillo, TX

Half Marthon

Flores, Michael

El Paso, TX

Half Marthon

Mitei, Shalet

Eldoret, Kenya

Half Marthon

Rono, Sammy

Eldoret, Kenya

Half Marthon

Stevens, Ocean

Horizon, TX

Half Marthon

Valenzuela, Merari

El Paso, TX

Softball

Corral, Samantha

El Paso, TX

Softball

Diaz, Nayeli

Los Angeles, CA

Softball

Fierro, Nazareth

El Paso, TX

Softball

Fraijo, Brielle

Covina, CA

Softball

Frescas, Vivian

El Paso, TX

Softball

Martin, Kayla

Yucaipa, CA

Softball

Martinez, Alyssa

El Paso, TX

Softball

Muniz, Athena

El Paso, TX

Softball

Quintana, Haley

Los Banos, CA

Softball

Santellanes, Brittany

El Paso, TX

 

COLLEGE:  Frank Phillips College

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

Womens Basketball

Jazmin Rios        

            El Paso, Texas

Womens Basketball

Perrine Manoury     

Bordeaux, France

Womens Basketball

Shelby Randall      

      Smithville, Texas

Womens Basketball

Shawna Randall      

   Smithville, Texas

Womens Basketball

Emeisha Fields      

        Tom, Oklahoma

Womens Basketball

Sable Darnell       

           Amarillo, Texas

 

COLLEGE:

Howard

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

 

 

 

Softball

Meaghan Grah             

Boronia, Australia 

Softball

Tayiah Hamliton          

O'Fallon, MO 

Softball

Kaitlyn Johnson            

Royse City, TX 

Softball

Madison Neff                

Temecula, CA 

Softball

Madoline Seumalo       

Kent, WA 

Softball

Kylie Shay                      

 Riverside, CA 

Softball

Victoria Sorokina         

Moscow, Russia 

Softball

Alexis Velazquez          

Alta Loma, CA 

Softball

Alyssa Graft                  

Chula Vista, CA 

Softball

Paige Hallam                

Buena Park, CA 

Softball

Addison Lewis             

Hobbs, NM 

Softball

Erica Ramirez               

Canyon, TX 

Softball

Madison Mitchiner     

Riverside, CA 

 

 

 

Men's Basketball

Andrija Blatancic

Bergen, Hordaland, Norway    

Men's Basketball

Andre Ferguson

Los Angeles, CA      

Men's Basketball

Derrick Green

White Marsh, MD  

Men's Basketball

Jake Hutchings

Las Vegas, NV  

Men's Basketball

Diamond Onwuka

Barcelona, Spain  

Men's Basketball

Jack Pagenkopf

Olathe, KS  

 

 

 

Women's Basketball

Taylor Allison

Dallas, TX –

Women's Basketball

Corbyn Cunningham

Albuquerque, NM –

Women's Basketball

Rebecca Laberge

Quebec, Canada

Women's Basketball

Brielle Milfordd

Albuquerque, NM

Women's Basketball

Addyson Moseley

Perryton, TX

Women's Basketball

Kaki Simpson

Amarillo, TX

Women's Basketball

Daria Vatrushkina

Moscow, Russia

 

 

 

Baseball

Nick Colacecchi

Rockwall, Tx 

Baseball

Brett Cain

China Springs, Tx 

Baseball

Tristan Peterson

Tucson, Az 

Baseball

Reed Osborn

Lewisville, Tx 

Baseball

Brandon Young

Lumberston, Tx 

Baseball

Jacob Salim

Dallas, Tx 

Baseball

Ryan Williams

Park Forest, Il 

Baseball

Robert Bullard

Missouri City, Tx 

Baseball

Noah Miller

Van Buren , Ar 

Baseball

Nicholas Jodway

Morganton,Nc 

Baseball

Mason Peterson

Bedford, Tx 

Baseball

Wayne Parker

Missouri City, Tx 

Baseball

Brayden Dragoo

Flower Mound, Tx 

Baseball

Lance Russell

Flower Mound, Tx 

Baseball

Saul Garza

Edinburg, Tx 

Baseball

Jeremiah Maxfield

San Angelo, Tx 

Baseball

Austin Smith

Fort Worth, Tx  

Baseball

Chandler Coates

Billings, Mo 

Baseball

Reed Norris

Blalick, Oh 

Baseball

Alexander (Bryan) Sturges

Allen, Tx 

 

 

 

Rodeo

River Houck

Chipley, FL 

Rodeo

Rhett Kelley

Floresville, TX 

Rodeo

Shawnee Sherwood

Queen Creek, AZ 

Rodeo

Bliss Bolton

Gardendale, TX 

Rodeo

Sidney Graham

Abilene, TX 

Rodeo

Krysten Vipond

Westwood B.C., Canada 

Rodeo

Courtney Schiel

Midland, TX 

Rodeo

Natalie Broussard

Church Point, LA 

 

COLLEGE:

Midland

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

Golf

Justin Benson

White Oak, TX

Golf

Alex Motes

Sulphur Springs, TX

Volleyball

Enia Agaj

Milan, Italy

Volleyball

Cali Barger

San Angelo, TX

Volleyball

Luisa Nieto

Jalisco, Mexico

Volleyball

Breann Schreiber

Windthorst, TX

Volleyball

Ashley VanGieson

Waianae, HI

Volleyball

Ashley Vanfleet

Cedar City, UT

Volleyball

Kaylee Wilburn

Longmont, CO

Men's Basketball

Kayo Goncalves

Rio de Janiero, Brazil

Men's Basketball

Amari Hale

Portland, Oregon

Men's Basketball

Kevin Kangu

Toronto, Alberta, Canada

Women's Basketball

Paige Robinson

London, England, UK

Women's Basketball

Wiebke Schwartau

Eutin, Germany

Women's Basketball

Bethany Theodore

Sunbury, Australia

Women's Basketball

Ella Tofaeono

Sydney, Australia

Women's Basketball

Alexandrea Washington

Midland, TX

Women's Basketball

Alexis Washington

Midland, TX

Softball

Rocio Barajas

Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Softball

Mercedes Beltran

San Antonio, TX

Softball

Regan Hubbard

Sparks, Nevada

Softball

Rayla Jacobs-Kea

Waianae, HI

Baseball

Cade Bullinger

Boerne, TX

Baseball

Garrett Egli

San Antonio, TX

Baseball

Tommy Gillman

Littleton, CO

Baseball

Braden Hatley

Morden, Manitoba, Canada

Baseball

Luke Pachecho

Bedford, TX

Baseball

Fernie Zubia

El Paso, TX

 

COLLEGE:

NMJC

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

Rodeo

Swaize Lee

Brownfield, TX

 

Colette Wilson

Tatum, NM

 

Mattlyn Wells

Hereford, TX

 

Megan Powell

Eldorado, TX

 

Hunter Salter

Edgewood, NM

 

Kagen Schmidt

Barrhead, AB, Canada

 

Jonathan Alvarado

Hobbs, NM

 

Tyce McLeod

Waldeck, SK, Canada

 

William Able

Hobbs, NM

Track/Field

Erin Sermons

Lee's Summit, MO

 

Abbigale Butler

Queens, NY

 

Cynthia Kipserem

Colorado Springs, CO

 

Sharon Jerono

Kitale, Kenya

 

Cathliee Mullings

Manchester, Jamaica

 

Esther Gitahi

Nakuru, Kenya

Baseball

Rody Barker

Kerrville, TX

 

Nicholas Millas

Burnaby, BC

 

Mark Barillas

Ozona Park, NY

 

Ty Stephenson

Ingram, TX

 

Evan Acrey

Lubbock, TX

 

Jean Ortiz-Yampier

Flower Mound, TX

 

Ryan Rijo

Barrie, ON, Canada

 

Jacob Dickerson

Beaumont, TX

 

Allen Mejia

Boston, MA

 

Joab Gonzalez

Arcedio, PR

 

Tristan Stivors

Hondo, TX

Women's Basketball

Ashley Reid

Wichita Falls, TX

 

Keonna Wilson

Arlington, TX

Golf

Jack Waymark

Cowden, England

 

Andrew Ni

Edinburgh, Scotland

 

Harvey Hill

Ballam, England

 

Tyler Cox

Hobbs, NM

 

Ryan Cox

Billericay, England

 

Preston Ewing

Pueblo West, CO

Athletic Training

Weverson Taxoto

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Men's Basketball

Jacob Bodin

Stockholm, Sweden

 

Antonio Jose Morales Ros

Lorca, Spain

 

Franklyn Penn

Huntums Ghut, BVI

 

Robinson Normil

Egg Harbor Township, NJ

 

COLLEGE:

Odessa

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

Baseball

Mason Mclenna

Austin, TX

Baseball

Chance Medina

Bastrop, TX

Baseball

Hunter Avila

Brenham, TX

Baseball

Noah Bartlett

Amarillo, TX

Baseball

Kyler Castillo

Midlothian, TX

Baseball

Mitch Holding

Melbourne, Australia

Baseball

Robert Morales

Odessa, TX

Baseball

Deylan Moreno

Odessa, TX

Baseball

Wade Raburn

Aledo, TX

Baseball

Matthew Shunk

Burleson, TX

Baseball

Josh Bedgood

Brisbane, Australia

Baseball

John Bridgeman

Paradise, TX

Baseball

Josef Cihlar

Prague, Czech Republic

Baseball

Harry Fullerton

Sydney, Australia

Baseball

Charlie Shipp

Boerne, TX

Baseball

David Galvan

San Antonio, TX

Men's Basketball

Stevan Jeremic

Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Basketball

Kelvin Jones

Hobbs, NM

Men's Basketball

Jamion Simpson

Bridgeport, CT

Trainer

Angelica Gonzales

Odessa, TX

Trainer

Monique Jarmillo

McCamey, TX

Trainer

Tae Reasonover

Amarillo, TX

Trainer

Eileen Jaquez

Odessa, TX

Trainer

Sean Garcia

Odessa, TX

Trainer

Valerie Garcia

Odessa, TX

Golf

Brandon Smith

Las Vegas, NV

Golf

Valentin Leblanc

France

Golf

Tripp Wallace

Wollforth, TX

Golf

Parker Beaty

Odessa, TX

Golf

Chris Finnie

Scotland

Golf

Austin Anderson

Plano, TX

Golf

Nico Kyprian

Switzerland

Golf

Florian Moosmeier

Germany

Volleyball

Haley Thomas

Waianae, Hawaii

Volleyball

Bojana Bolozan

Serbia

Volleyball

Rashai Kailiwai

Kona, Hawaii

Volleyball

Amanda Oliveira

Sacramento, Brazil

Volleyball

Stephanie Grijalva

Cibolo, TX

Volleyball

Catharina Bambirra

Betim, Brazil

Volleyball

Dominique McQueen

Dallas, TX

Volleyball

Nevena Pejovic

Danilovgrad, Montenegro

Volleyball

Mariana Ferreira

Contagem, Brazil

Dance

Juliana Abila

Odessa, TX

Dance

Kassidy Ayala

Odessa, TX

Dance

Kaylea Dancer

Odessa, TX

Dance

Violeta Fontana

Santo Domingo, DR

Dance

Isobel Gabaldon

Odessa, TX

Dance

O'Della Graves

Odessa, TX

Women's Basketball

Danyael Goodhope

Virginia Beach, VA

Women's Basketball

Aaliyah Walker

Toronto, Ontario

Women's Basketball

Amanda Soderqvist

Lulea, Sweden

Rodeo

Maddy Dickens

Levelland, CO

Rodeo

Shelby Dines

Marcine, ID

Rodeo

Afton McCourt

Price, UT

Rodeo

Ty Allred

Tooleele, UT

Rodeo

Madi Eldridge

Alberta, Canada

Rodeo

Harry Ash

Australia

Rodeo

Kloe Gregerson

Malte, ID

Rodeo

Brock Powell

Aragon, New Mexico

Rodeo

Kyler Dick

Oakley, UT

Rodeo

Eric Logan

Yampa, CO

Rodeo

Taylor McAllister

Australia

Rodeo

Nolan Steen

Roswell, NM

Rodeo

Jordan Taylor

Logandale, CO

Rodeo

Jackie Kennedy

Evanston, WY

Softball

Crystal Carillo

Los Angeles, CA

Softball

Cami Deanda

Odessa, TX

Softball

Angelica Flores

Lubbock, TX

Softball

Natasha Holt

Melbourne, Australia

Softball

Brandi Kennedy

Midland, TX

Softball

Mikayla Krause

De Leon, TX

Softball

Marly Natividad

Fort Stockton, TX

Softball

Hope Schoeneman

Pasadena, TX

Softball

Brittany Kennett

Melbourne, Australia

Cross Country

Deanna Bueno

Odessa, TX

 

COLLEGE:

SOUTH PLAINS

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

Women's Basketball

Maddie Dorris

Weatherford, Texas

 

Christina Baker

Arlington, Texas

 

Mikayla Kuehne

McKinney, Texas

 

Chantel Govan

San Antonio, Texas

 

Chelsea Hunter

Lubbock, Texas

 

Haleigh Hill

Allen, Texas

 

Ravae Payne

Pearland, Texas

 

 

 

Men's Basketball

Ben Perez

San Diego, California

 

Marcel Thompson

Baltimore, Maryland

 

Asuquo Efretuei

Abusa, Nigeria

 

 

 

Women's Cross Country

Agnes Abrocquah

Ghana

 

Poro Gahekave

Papua, New Guniea

 

Caitlyn Mercer

Lubbock, Texas

 

Janiel Moore

Clarendon, Texas

 

 

 

Men's Cross Country

Erick Arambula

San Elizario, Texas

 

Andrew Bosquez

Hobbs, New Mexico

 

Ulises Cardoza

San Elizario, Texas

 

Benjamin Rono

Eldoret, Kenya

 

COLLEGE:

WESTERN TEXAS 

 

SPORT

ATHLETE'S NAME

HOMETOWN, STATE

Women's Basketball

Avery Gregory

Lubbock, TX

Women's Basketball

Hayden Hand

Amarillo, TX

Women's Basketball

Lindsey Hearn

Lubbock, TX

Women's Basketball

Kyra Lewis

Midland, TX

Women's Basketball

Reece Quigley

Lubbock, TX

Women's Basketball

Sayanna Roy

Gross Point, MI

Women's Basketball

McKenna Spikes

Vernon, TX

Women's Basketball

Corbriyana Wingfield

Wichita Falls, TX

 

 

 

Women's Soccer

Cynthia Aguayo

Santa Fe, NM

Women's Soccer

Victoria Brown

Justin, TX

Women's Soccer

Kelsey Henry Arima

Trinidad and Tobago

Women's Soccer

Amanda Mouton

Ft. Worth, TX

Women's Soccer

Sylvie Willie Castries

St. Lucia

 

 

 

Women's Track & Field

Deborah Acquah

Ghana

Women's Track & Field

Abigail Kwarteng

Ghana

Women's Track & Field

Nicole Penick

Fredericksburg, TX

 

 

 

Women's Golf

Kiana Oshiro

Central Point, OR

 

 

 

Softball

Ashlynn Bradley

Aztec, NM

Softball

Mya De La Fuente

Plano, TX

Softball

Angelica Medina

El Paso, TX

Softball

ChryAnne Simkins

Farmington, NM

 

 

 

Volleyball

Madison Brown

Colorado Springs, CO

Volleyball

Bailey Haney

Odessa, TX

Volleyball

Elizabeth McGrath

Watsonville, CA

Volleyball

Cali Watson

Southport, NC

 

 

 

Women's Rodeo

Tylee Cooper

Canada

 

 

 

Men's Rodeo

Cameron Brown

Canada

Men's Rodeo

Gage Hesse

Keenesburg, CO

Men's Rodeo

Zachary Hyatt

Stockton, AL

Men's Rodeo

Tom Knight

Australia

 

 

 

Men's Basketball

Zachary Saddler

New Braunfels, TX

Men's Basketball

Nigel Allen

Port Allen, LA

Men's Basketball

Isaiah Boissard

Montgomery, NY

Men's Basketball

Sergio El Darwich

Lebannon

Men's Basketball

Miles McDougal

Duncanville, TX

Men's Basketball

Jack Neale

New Zeland

Men's Basketball

Ruben Freeman

Belton, TX

 

 

 

Men's Golf

Jay Hitt

Lubbock, TX

Men's Golf

Blake Lamkin

Shallowater, TX

Men's Golf

Preson McGinty

Lorena, TX

Men's Golf

Paul Murphy

Ireland

Men's Golf

Hadley Reynolds

Tahoka, TX

 

 

 

Baseball

Kody Bullard

Arlington, TX

Baseball

Connor Dominguez

Allen,TX

Baseball

Hunter Hand

Amarillo, TX

Baseball

Anthony Handel

Corpus Christi, TX

Baseball

Brendon King

Missouri City, TX

Baseball

Izaiaih Madrid

El Paso, TX

Baseball

Obi Obinwa

Richardson, TX

Baseball

Philip Sanchez

Cypress, TX

Baseball

Bryce Turner

San Angelo, TX

Baseball

Matthew Zuniga

Katy, TX

 

 

 

Men's Track & Field

Jesse Ortiz

Presidio, TX

Men's Track & Field

Brandon Sanders

San Antonio, TX

 

 

 

Men's Soccer

Lucas Costa

Brazil

Men's Soccer

Tevin Lessey

Trinidad & Tobago

Men's Soccer

Travar McCulloch

Jamaica

Men's Soccer

Matt Roll

England

Men's Soccer

Alec Martinez

Mexico