2013-14 Men's Basketball
2013-14 Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
412:00 PMSouth Plains @ San Jacinto College  
 Juco Jamboree | Plano, Texas
 4:00 PMSouth Plains @ Indian Hills CC-Ottumwa  
 Juco Jamboree | Plano, Texas
 6:00 PMSouth Plains @ Lee College  
 Juco Jamboree | Plano, Texas
216:00 PMWest Texas A&M @ South Plains  
 Texan Dome
286:30 PMLubbock Christian @ South Plains  
 Texan Dome | Meet the Texans
November
 1 Onpoint Prep @ Clarendon81-118 
 Clarendon Classic
   Howard vs. Angelina College83-79 
 Plano, Texas
   Midland vs. Jacksonville College79-73 
 Plano, Texas
   University of Southwest JV @ New Mexico JC59-83 
   Odessa vs. Kingwood College129-80 
 Pasadena, Texas
   Western Texas @ Texas Wesleyan University103-50 
   Oklahoma Baptist University @ Collin41-107 
   Hill vs. Panola College97-71 
   Southern University - Shreveport @ McLennan48-86 
   Brookhaven @ Tyler College80-101 
   Dallas Christian College @ Mountain View71-99 
   North Lake vs. Mineral Area College77-91 
   Lee College @ Richland74-72 
   NMMI vs. Central Arizona87-88 
   Southwestern Christian vs. CYM Academy100-63 
   Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf @ Frank Phillips26-140 
   El Centro College @ Cedar ValleyFORFT 
  3:00 PMSouth Plains @ McMurry University117-50 
 vs McMurry JV | Abilene, Texas
 2 Open Bible College @ Clarendon79-111 
   Howard vs. Carl Albert State College68-61 
 Plano, Texas
   Midland vs. Lee College69-66 
 Plano, Texas
   Central Arizona @ New Mexico JC77-83 
   Odessa @ San Jacinto College98-89 
   Western Texas @ Collin73-74 
   Hill vs. Southern University - Shreveport87-81 
   Panola College @ McLennan66-83 
   Ranger vs. Trinity Valley CC59-81 
   Cy Fair College @ Temple82-136 
   Weatherford @ Richland78-73 
   Brookhaven vs. CYM Academy114-77 
   North Lake @ Three Rivers CC79-83  (OT)
   NMMI vs. University of the Southwest94-66 
   Southwestern Christian @ Tyler College106-102 
  12:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Paris Junior College79-75 
 Cougar Classic | Plano, Texas
 3 Howard vs. Weatherford64-58 
 Plano, Texas
   Midland vs. Trinity Valley CC64-75 
 Plano, Texas
   NMMI @ New Mexico JC68-82 
   Odessa vs. Tomball College94-62 
 Pasadena, Texas
   Western Texas vs. Lee College64-59 
   Paris Junior College @ Collin74-71 
   Ranger vs. Richland51-76 
  10:00 AMSouth Plains vs. Carl Albert State College92-73 
 Cougar Classic | Plano, Texas
 4 Southwest Texas JC @ Midland55-99 
   Open Bible College @ Eastfield102-143 
   Cedar Valley @ Southwestern AdventistFORFT 
 5 Wayland Baptist University @ Frank Phillips61-90 
   New Mexico JC @ Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf99-24 
   Navarro College @ Hill86-83 
   Angelina College @ McLennan78-84 
   Houston CC @ Temple88-144 
   Northwood University @ Brookhaven82-100 
   El Centro College @ Eastfield80-124 
   Southwestern Adventist @ Mountain View66-100 
   Southern University - Shreveport @ Southwestern Christian73-67 
 6 Howard @ Wayland Baptist University102-69 
   Ranger @ Western Texas55-93 
   Eastfield @ Texas Wesleyan University104-64 
 7 Cochise College @ Midland62-66 
   Temple @ Fort Sam Houston131-108 
   El Centro College @ Mountain View86-100 
   Texas Wesleyan University @ North Lake62-110 
   Richland @ Murray State College60-57 
   Southwestern Christian @ Navarro College 86-90  (OT)
 8 Frank Phillips vs. Southwestern Christian University92-59 
 Clarendon, Texas
   New Mexico JC @ Otero Junior College63-66 
   Cochise College @ Odessa69-87 
   Collin @ San Jacinto College73-82  (OT)
   God's Academy @ Hill79-99 
   McLennan vs. Jacksonville College81-48 
   NMMI vs. Pima CC92-72 
   Cedar Valley @ Kilgore College FORFT 
  7:30 PMSouth Plains @ Western Nebraska Community College85-67 
 Western Nebraska Cougar Classic | Scottsbluff, Neb.
  8:00 PMRanger @ Clarendon80-90 
 Lawrence Overcast Classic
 9 Frank Phillips vs. Ranger69-68 
 Clarendon, Texas
   New Mexico JC vs. Trinidad State Junior College76-58 
   Pima CC @ Odessa79-108 
   Weatherford @ Western Texas59-69 
   Collin @ Lee College80-77 
   Jacksonville College @ Hill82-89 
   McLennan vs. God's Academy102-65 
   East Texas Flyers @ Temple109-119 
   Brookhaven @ Northwestern State100-82 
   Eastfield @ Mid America Christian104-75 
   North Lake @ Paris Junior College70-74 
   NMMI vs. Cochise College82-59 
   Northwood University @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
   Cedar Valley vs. Tyler College80-93 
  1:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Central Wyoming College 73-56 
 Western Nebraska Cougar Classic | Scottsbluff, Neb.
  6:00 PMNorthwest Kansas Technical College @ Clarendon67-55 
 Lawrence Overcast Classic
 10 Dallas Diesel @ Weatherford101-90 
 11 Howard vs. Weatherford89-50 
 Abilene, Texas
   Northwood University @ Eastfield100-133 
   Open Bible College @ Mountain View83-91 
 12 New Mexico JC @ Odessa78-75 
 Andrews, Texas
   Western Texas @ Wayland Baptist University108-66 
   Navarro College @ McLennan89-92 
   Open Bible College @ Temple88-134 
   Oklahoma Baptist University @ Weatherford51-103 
   Brookhaven @ Southwestern Adventist95-88 
   Texas Wesleyan University @ Mountain View62-105 
   Southwestern Christian @ Southern University - Shreveport71-81 
  7:30 PMClarendon @ Ranger83-86  (OT)
 13 Northwest Kansas Tech @ Frank Phillips53-42 
   Murray State College @ Richland37-49 
   Bossier-Parish CC @ Cedar Valley  
 14 Western Texas @ Ranger58-49 
   Hill vs. Jacksonville College82-62 
   McLennan vs. Angelina College79-72 
   Temple @ Navarro College82-83 
   Brookhaven @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
   North Lake @ Wayland Baptist University98-70 
 15 Frank Phillips @ Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf98-32 
 Big Spring, Texas
   God's Academy @ Howard69-108 
   Midland @ Seward County CC48-67 
 Liberal, Kan.
   North Lake @ New Mexico JC60-85 
   Odessa vs. Ranger JV137-54 
 Hobbs, N.M.
   Collin @ Carl Albert State College76-54 
   Hill @ Navarro College80-67 
   McLennan vs. Jacksonville College92-58 
   Ranger vs. Paris Junior College37-52 
   Temple vs. Angelina College96-82 
   Weatherford vs. Kilgore College 49-79 
   Southern Institute @ Mountain View111-103 
   NMMI vs. Angelo State University102-76 
 Angelo Club team
   El Centro College @ Cedar ValleyFORFT 
  4:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Murray State College74-60 
 Seward CC Days Inn Class | Liberal, Kan.
  6:00 PMClarendon vs. Pratt Community College80-86 
 Dodge City Classic
 16 Onpoint Prep @ Frank Phillips68-83 
   Angelo State University @ Howard75-115 
 Angelo Club team
   Midland vs. Murray State College62-59 
 Liberal, Kan.
   Odessa vs. North Lake87-54 
 Hobbs, N.M.
   Ranger @ Trinity Valley CC52-46 
   Weatherford @ Tyler College99-94 
   Brookhaven vs. TBA  
   NMMI vs. God's Academy106-96 
   East Texas Flyers @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
   Ranger JV @ New Mexico JC56-103 
  8:00 PMSouth Plains @ Seward County CC76-57 
 Seward CC Days Inn Class | Liberal, Kan. | LIVE STATS | LIVE VIDEO
  8:00 PMClarendon @ Dodge City Community College95-96 
 Dodge City Classic
 17 McLennan @ Concordia University-Texas98-59 
   Brookhaven vs. TBA  
 18 Southern Nazarene University @ Frank Phillips49-91 
   Wayland Baptist University @ Western Texas55-112 
   Texas Wesleyan University @ Eastfield72-141 
   Arlington Baptist College @ Mountain View66-78 
   Dallas Diesel @ Richland59-76 
   Concordia University-Texas @ Hill62-108 
 19 Frank Phillips @ Wayland Baptist University84-80 
   Howard @ Ranger66-68  (OT)
   Odessa @ University of Southwest JV148-68 
   Schreiner University @ Temple60-129 
   CYM Academy @ Eastfield80-136 
   Southwestern Christian @ Mountain ViewFORFT 
   El Centro College @ North Lake73-100 
   Southwestern Adventist @ Brookhaven64-128 
  7:00 PMClarendon vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College92-95 
 20 McMurry University @ Western Texas63-97 
   Kilgore College @ Hill79-75 
   McLennan @ Blinn College88-84 
   Northwestern State @ Brookhaven76-80 
   God's Academy @ Richland47-89 
   Northwood University @ Cedar ValleyFORFT 
 21 Odessa @ God's Academy144-71 
   Navarro College @ Temple71-84 
   Oklahoma Baptist University @ Weatherford62-110 
   El Centro College @ Mountain View77-91 
   North Lake @ Southwestern Adventist97-68 
   Open Bible College @ Brookhaven82-118 
 22 New Mexico JC @ Wayland Baptist University101-58 
   Odessa vs. El Centro College141-81 
 Richland Classic
   Western Texas @ Hutchinson CC80-81  (OT)
   NMMI vs. Collin85-77 
   McLennan @ Bossier-Parish CC95-57 
   Sunrise Christian Academy @ Richland48-78 
  4:00 PMJacksonville College vs. Clarendon78-75 
 Trinity Valley Classic
  6:30 PMBaltimore City CC @ South Plains64-68 
 Texan Classic | Levelland, Texas
 23 Southwest Texas JC @ Frank PhillipsFORFT 
   Odessa vs. Richland83-80 
 Richland Classic
   Western Texas vs. Bethel College122-82 
   McLennan vs. Southern University - Shreveport84-73 
   Ranger @ Navarro College48-60 
   Fort Sam Houston @ Temple77-142 
   East Texas Flyers @ Weatherford90-101 
   Brookhaven @ North Harris College97-44 
   Eastfield @ Paris Junior College102-101 
   NMMI vs. Baltimore City CC66-57 
  1:00 PMCollin @ South Plains76-83 
 Texan Classic | Levelland, Texas
  6:00 PMClarendon vs. Trinity Valley CC95-100 
 Trinity Valley Classic
 25 Open Bible College @ McLennan65-114 
   Northwood University @ Brookhaven59-112 
   Texas Wesleyan University @ Mountain View67-102 
 26 Howard @ Ranger60-44 
   Western Texas @ Weatherford82-60 
   Temple @ Dallas Diesel109-103 
   El Centro College @ Brookhaven80-121 
   Mountain View @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
   Northwood University @ North Lake92-100 
   East Texas Flyers @ Richland80-104 
   CYM Academy @ Cedar Valley71-102 
 27 Texas Wesleyan University @ Weatherford86-95 
   Concordia University-Texas @ Hill74-106 
 29 Frank Phillips @ Hutchinson CC70-75 
   Howard vs. Eastern Arizona College112-91 
 Roswell, N.M.
   Midland vs. Carl Albert State College97-56 
 Collin County Thanksgiving Classic | Plano, Texas
   New Mexico JC vs. Beacon Prep106-51 
 Odessa, Texas
   Hill @ Navarro College83-76 
   Ranger @ Angelina College51-53 
   North Lake @ Connors State64-79 
   Southwestern Christian vs. Panola CollegeFORFT 
  4:00 PMWeatherford vs. Clarendon84-68 
 Collin County Thanksgiving Classic
  6:00 PMTrinidad State Junior College @ NMMI63-97 
  8:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Collin91-80 
 Collin County Thanksgiving Classic | Plano, Texas
 30 Frank Phillips vs. Kingdom Prep78-83 
 Hutchinson, Kan.
   Howard vs. Trinidad State Junior College101-72 
 Roswell, N.M.
   Midland @ Collin79-94 
 Collin County Thanksgiving Classic | Plano, Texas
   New Mexico JC vs. Southwest Texas JC  
 Odessa, Texas
   Beacon Prep @ Odessa71-122 
   Hill vs. Panola College93-74 
   Ranger vs. Navarro College41-61 
   North Lake vs. Western Oklahoma College68-75 
   Southwestern Christian @ Angelina CollegeFORFT 
  4:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Weatherford71-52 
 Collin County Thanksgiving Classic | Plano, Texas
  5:00 PMEastern Arizona College @ NMMI95-104 
  6:00 PMClarendon vs. Carl Albert State College93-73 
 Collin County Thanksgiving Classic
December
 2 McMurry University @ Western Texas50-114 
   McLennan @ Eastfield103-92 
 3 Mountain View @ Southwestern Adventist90-95 
   El Centro College @ Richland42-80 
4 Frank Phillips @ New Mexico JC57-73 
  Howard @ Midland89-78 
  Western Texas @ NMMI78-72 
   Temple @ Schreiner University122-57 
   Southwestern Christian @ BrookhavenFORFT 
   East Texas Flyers @ Eastfield105-138 
   Open Bible College @ Mountain View96-102 
   Southwestern Adventist @ Cedar Valley80-116 
 7:45 PMOdessa @ Clarendon107-92 
 5 El Centro College @ CollinCNCL 
   Hill vs. Cowley College94-88 
 6 Hill vs. Moberly Area CC99-87 
   Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf @ Brookhaven  
   Northwood University @ Mountain ViewCNCL 
   North Lake @ Concordia University-Texas  
   Cedar Valley @ North Harris College  
7 NMMI @ New Mexico JC67-79 
   Hill vs. Coffeyville Community College81-57 
   Seminole State College @ RangerPPD 
   Dallas Diesel @ WeatherfordCNCL 
   Tomball College @ Mountain ViewCNCL 
   Cedar Valley @ Cy Fair College  
 3:00 PMWestern Texas @ South Plains60-70 
 Texan Dome
 8 Adams State College @ Frank Phillips49-84 
 9 Concordia University-Texas @ Temple92-135 
 10 Victoria College @ Temple86-112 
   God's Academy @ Eastfield61-135 
 11 Mountain View @ Collin72-94 
   Eastfield @ McLennan81-94 
 12 Western Texas @ Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf96-34 
   North Lake @ Collin65-75 
 Rescheduled from Dec. 7
   El Centro College @ Brookhaven73-122 
   Southwestern Christian @ EastfieldCNCL 
   Open Bible College @ Richland82-130 
 13 New Mexico JC @ Missouri State University-West Plains66-64 
   Hill vs. Sunrise Christian Academy89-82 
   Cy Fair College @ Eastfield73-110 
   Cy Fair College @ Mountain View95-108 
   Open Bible College @ Cedar Valley85-92 
 14 New Mexico JC vs. Three Rivers CC77-55 
 West Plains, Mo.
   Brookhaven @ Collin82-106 
   Hill @ Hutchinson CC83-84 
   Dallas Diesel @ Temple103-112 
   East Texas Flyers @ North Lake80-131 
   Lone Star - Cy Fair @ Richland61-90 
   God's Academy @ Eastfield66-124 
 15 Cedar Valley @ Concordia University-Texas88-72 
   Cy Fair College @ Brookhaven69-101 
 16 God's Academy @ Richland47-100 
 18 Fertile Valley Ministries @ North Lake88-92 
 19 Brookhaven @ Concordia University-Texas83-68 
 273:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Central Arizona95-79 
 Mesa CC Shootout | Mesa, Ariz. | Dec. 27-29 | 2 p.m. MST |
 28 Howard @ South Mountain CC77-51 
   Midland vs. Westwind Prep104-70 
 Tucson, Ariz.
   South Plains @ Monroe CC72-73 
 Mesa CC Shootout | Mesa, Ariz. | Dec. 27-29 | Bracket
 29 Howard @ Phoenix College65-56 
   Midland vs. Future Prep106-98 
 Tucson, Ariz.
   South Plains @ Laramie County Community College86-80 
 Mesa CC Shootout | Mesa, Ariz. | Dec. 27-29 |
 30 Howard vs. Cochise College85-87  (OT)
   Midland @ Pima CC98-119 
January
 1 Midland @ Central Arizona75-77 
 2 Angelina College @ Ranger72-69 
   Dallas Diesel @ Richland91-95 
 3 Frank Phillips @ Northwest Kansas Tech62-78 
   Tomball College @ Collin90-102 
   McLennan @ North Lake64-70 
   Tomball College @ Eastfield82-119 
 4 El Centro College @ Collin49-70 
   McLennan @ Richland94-88  (2OT)
   Eastfield @ Ranger83-97 
   Tomball College @ Mountain ViewCNCL 
   Johnson County CC @ North Lake63-87 
   Fort Carson @ NMMI73-101 
  7:30 PMClarendon @ Southwestern Christian University86-73 
6 Frank Phillips @ Midland82-73 
  New Mexico JC @ Western Texas48-63 
  Odessa @ NMMI107-81 
   Collin @ Mountain View83-82 
   Concordia University-Texas @ McLennan53-117 
   Temple @ Lackland AFB109-95 
   Johnson County CC @ Richland63-73 
   Open Bible College @ Cedar Valley57-76 
 7:45 PMHoward @ South Plains74-83 
 Texan Dome
 7 Hill @ God's Academy81-47 
   Open Bible College @ North Lake63-88 
   El Centro College @ Richland64-78 
 8 Temple @ Victoria College114-79 
   Dallas Diesel @ Weatherford88-87 
   Open Bible College @ Brookhaven71-92 
   Eastfield @ Southwestern Christian102-87 
   CYM Academy @ Cedar Valley85-106 
9 NMMI @ Midland56-58 
  Western Texas @ Odessa67-74 
   El Centro College @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
 7:45 PMClarendon @ Howard77-95 
 8:45 PMSouth Plains @ New Mexico JC73-71 
 Hobbs, N.M. | Gametime 7:45 p.m. MST
11 Ranger @ Collin59-60 
  Hill @ Weatherford85-73 
  Temple @ McLennan72-87 
  Eastfield @ Brookhaven118-115 
  Richland @ Mountain View82-79 
  Cedar Valley @ North Lake62-69 
13 Howard @ Frank Phillips69-49 
  Midland @ Western Texas52-71 
  New Mexico JC @ Odessa81-72 
   God's Academy @ Ranger57-101 
 7:45 PMClarendon @ South Plains69-89 
 Texan Dome
15 Collin @ Temple72-83 
  Southwestern Christian @ Hill79-100 
  McLennan @ Ranger73-51 
  Mountain View @ Brookhaven93-116 
  North Lake @ Eastfield61-88 
  Cedar Valley @ Richland94-81 
16 Odessa @ Howard86-87 
  New Mexico JC @ Midland66-76 
 7:30 PMSouth Plains @ NMMI77-72 
 Roswell, N.M. | Gametime 6:30 p.m. MST
 7:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Clarendon78-75 
18 Hill @ Collin86-98 
  Ranger @ Weatherford56-62 
  Temple @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
  Brookhaven @ Richland87-94 
  Eastfield @ Cedar Valley97-86 
  North Lake @ Mountain View97-65 
20 NMMI @ Howard52-59 
  Midland @ Odessa64-82 
   Eastfield @ Northwood University94-62 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Frank Phillips90-82 
 Borger, Texas
 7:45 PMClarendon @ Western Texas65-87 
 21 El Centro College @ Weatherford43-70 
22 McLennan @ Hill81-75 
  Southwestern Christian @ Ranger63-72 
  Weatherford @ Temple72-83 
  Brookhaven @ Cedar Valley95-94 
  Mountain View @ Eastfield104-113 
  Richland @ North Lake74-72 
23 Frank Phillips @ Western Texas44-58 
  Howard @ New Mexico JC68-76 
 7:45 PMMidland @ South Plains50-94 
 Texan Dome
 8:00 PMClarendon @ NMMI70-80 
25 Weatherford @ Collin67-76 
  Hill @ Ranger70-67 
  Southwestern Christian @ McLennan67-79 
   Lackland AFB @ Temple88-146 
  North Lake @ Brookhaven91-98 
  Eastfield @ Richland77-81 
  Cedar Valley @ Mountain View75-78 
27 NMMI @ Frank Phillips67-68 
  Western Texas @ Howard66-73 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Odessa56-76 
 Odessa, Texas
 7:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Clarendon58-51 
 28 Eastfield @ Tomball CollegeCNCL 
   Dallas Diesel @ Richland58-93 
   Cedar Valley @ Austin College89-62 
29 Collin @ Southwestern Christian96-94 
  Temple @ Hill61-71 
  McLennan @ Weatherford74-66 
   Northwood University @ Mountain View102-121 
   Dallas Diesel @ Eastfield92-101 
30 New Mexico JC @ Frank Phillips43-41 
  Midland @ Howard61-77 
  NMMI @ Western Texas65-82 
 7:45 PMClarendon @ Odessa82-87 
February
1 Odessa @ Frank Phillips77-65 
 Postponed from Dec. 7
  McLennan @ Collin84-60 
  Temple @ Ranger75-68 
  Southwestern Christian @ Weatherford75-93 
  Brookhaven @ Eastfield110-107 
  Mountain View @ Richland87-92 
  North Lake @ Cedar Valley71-98 
3 New Mexico JC @ NMMI71-59 
   CYM Academy @ Mountain View77-109 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Western Texas70-81 
 Snyder, Texas
 7:45 PMClarendon @ Midland78-72 
5 Collin @ Ranger60-49 
  Weatherford @ Hill84-85 
  McLennan @ Temple76-79 
  Brookhaven @ Mountain View94-92 
  Eastfield @ North Lake81-73 
  Richland @ Cedar Valley90-73 
6 Midland @ Frank Phillips67-66  (OT)
  Western Texas @ New Mexico JC52-68 
  NMMI @ Odessa82-112 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Howard83-76 
 Big Spring, Texas
77:45 PMMidland @ Clarendon76-81 
8 Frank Phillips @ Odessa99-87 
 Rescheduled from Feb. 3
  Collin @ Temple64-76 
  Hill @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
  Ranger @ McLennan51-61 
  Richland @ Brookhaven66-55 
  Cedar Valley @ Eastfield89-121 
  Mountain View @ North Lake83-87 
10 Midland @ NMMI64-69 
  Odessa @ Western Texas81-73 
   CYM Academy @ Mountain View79-112 
 7:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ South Plains63-72 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMHoward @ Clarendon90-78 
 11 El Centro College @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
12 Collin @ Hill89-86 
  Weatherford @ Ranger53-48 
  Southwestern Christian @ TempleFORFT 
  Cedar Valley @ Brookhaven94-99  (OT)
  Eastfield @ Mountain View94-89 
  North Lake @ Richland66-71 
13 Frank Phillips @ Howard57-81 
  Western Texas @ Midland77-67 
  Odessa @ New Mexico JC54-68 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Clarendon94-105 
 Clarendon, Texas
15 Hill @ McLennan76-88 
  Ranger @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
  Temple @ Weatherford82-84 
  Brookhaven @ North Lake70-73 
  Richland @ Eastfield95-81 
  Mountain View @ Cedar Valley72-82 
17 Howard @ Odessa78-76 
  Midland @ New Mexico JC66-81 
 6:30 PMNMMI @ South Plains50-60 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMClarendon @ Frank Phillips73-87 
19 Collin @ Weatherford63-67 
  Ranger @ Hill53-59 
  McLennan @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
   Mountain View @ Brookhaven88-92 
 MAC Quarterfinal
20 Howard @ NMMI67-59 
  Odessa @ Midland78-71  (OT)
   Eastfield @ Brookhaven92-75 
 MAC Semifinal
 7:45 PMFrank Phillips @ South Plains64-78 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMWestern Texas @ Clarendon77-69 
 21 Richland vs. Eastfield60-66 
22 Southwestern Christian @ Collin96-99 
  Hill @ Temple78-76 
  McLennan @ Weatherford71-55 
   Lackland AFB @ Ranger  
   Lackland AFB @ Ranger  
24 Western Texas @ Frank Phillips70-64 
  New Mexico JC @ Howard63-62 
   Richland vs. Eastfield78-88 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Midland72-64 
 Midland, Texas
 7:45 PMClarendon @ NMMI72-73 
26 Collin @ McLennan58-68 
  Ranger @ Temple65-74 
  Weatherford @ Southwestern ChristianFORFT 
27 Frank Phillips @ NMMI72-76 
  Howard @ Western Texas66-70 
   Midland @ Southwest Texas JC  
 7:45 PMOdessa @ South Plains78-94 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMClarendon @ New Mexico JC72-81 
March
 512:00 PMTemple vs. New Mexico JC58-88 
 Region 5 Tournament | March 5-8 | Lubbock, Texas
  2:00 PMHill vs. Western Texas77-70 
 Region 5 Tournament | March 5-8 | Lubbock, Texas
  5:00 PMMcLennan vs. Howard91-98 
 Region 5 Tournament | March 5-8 | Lubbock, Texas
  7:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Collin85-73 
 Region 5 Tournament | March 5-8 | Lubbock, Texas
 712:00 PMNew Mexico JC vs. Howard64-60 
 Region 5 Tournament | March 5-8 | Lubbock, Texas
  2:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Hill69-86 
 Region 5 Tournament | March 5-8 | Lubbock, Texas
 82:30 PMHill vs. New Mexico JC79-66 
 Region 5 Tournament | March 5-8 | Lubbock, Texas
 1710:00 AMNew Mexico JC @ Northeastern Oklahoma A&M79-62 
 NJCAA National Tournament | Hutchinson, Kan.
  12:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Cape Fear CC 93-81 
 NJCAA National Tournament | Hutchinson, Kan.
 182:00 PMNew Mexico JC vs. Indian Hills CC-Ottumwa94-102  (2OT)
 NJCAA National Tournament | Hutchinson, Kan.
  4:30 PMSouth Plains vs. Paris Junior College75-65 
 NJCAA National Tournament | Hutchinson, Kan.
 198:00 PMHill @ Jones County Junior College 82-91 
 NJCAA National Tournament | Hutchinson, Kan.
 2012:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Indian Hills CC-Ottumwa70-71 
 NJCAA National Tournament | Hutchinson, Kan.
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)
 
NJCAA
NJCAA