2010 Softball
2010 Softball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
January
 191:00 PMRose State College @ Ranger  
  Game 2Rose State College @ Ranger  
 291:00 PMTemple @ Western Texas  
  Game 2Temple @ Western Texas  
  1:00 PMCisco @ Howard  
 Canceled
  Game 2Cisco @ Howard  
 Canceled
  3:00 PMEl Paso vs. Southern Idaho College4-7 
 CSN Kickoff Classic * Henderson, Nevada * Jan. 29-30 * Field 3
  7:30 PMEl Paso vs. Gateway CC10-0 
 CSN Kickoff Classic * Henderson, Nevada * Jan. 29-30
 30 Odessa vs. TBA  
 Eastern Arizona Tournament * Tucson, Arizona
  10:00 AMEl Paso @ Southern Nevada2-14 
 CSN Kickoff Classic * Henderson, Nevada * Jan. 29-30
  1:00 PMTemple @ Howard  
  Game 2Temple @ Howard  
  1:00 PMNortheast Texas CC @ Grayson  
  Game 2Northeast Texas CC @ Grayson  
  4:15 PMEl Paso vs. South Mountain CC2-10 
 CSN Kickoff Classic * Henderson, Nevada * Jan. 29-30 * Field 3
  6:15 PMEl Paso vs. Chattanooga State CC1-15 
 CSN Kickoff Classic * Henderson, Nevada * Jan. 29-30
February
 112:00 PMLon Morris College @ Hill  
  Game 2Lon Morris College @ Hill  
  1:00 PMNavarro College @ Grayson  
  Game 2Navarro College @ Grayson  
 21:00 PMCisco @ Western Texas0-8 
  Game 2Cisco @ Western Texas4-5  (8)
  1:00 PMTrinity Valley CC @ McLennan0-5 
  Game 2Trinity Valley CC @ McLennan6-14 
 31:00 PMNCTC @ Northeast Texas CC7-2 
  1:00 PMHoward @ Ranger  
 GAME CANCELED
  Game 2Howard @ Ranger  
 GAME CANCELED
  1:00 PMHill @ Navarro College  
  Game 2Hill @ Navarro College  
  1:00 PMGrayson @ Texarkana College3-4 
  Game 2Grayson @ Texarkana College12-3 
  1:00 PMVernon @ Western TexasCNCL 
 Canceled
  Game 2Vernon @ Western TexasCNCL 
 Canceled
  1:00 PMOdessa @ Cisco  
  Game 2Odessa @ Cisco  
  Game 2NCTC @ Northeast Texas CC9-4 
 5 Howard vs. Vernon5-1 
 Odessa, Texas
   Ranger vs. TBA  
 Galveston Tournament * Feb. 5-6
   Temple vs. Odessa0-4 
   Seminole State College vs. Odessa5-1 
  10:00 AMEl Paso vs. College of Southern Idaho8-11 
 Great Western Shootout * Yuma, Ariz. * Feb. 5-6
  12:00 PMEl Paso vs. Salt Lake City CC0-9 
 Great Western Shootout * Yuma, Ariz. * Feb. 5-6
  12:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Louisianna State University - EuniceRAIN 
 Galveston Tournament * Feb. 5-6
  2:00 PMTemple vs. TBA  
 Galveston Tournament * Feb. 5-6
  2:00 PMEl Paso vs. Dawson Community College8-4 
 Great Western Shootout * Yuma, Ariz. * Feb. 5-6
  4:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Texarkana CollegeRAIN 
 Galveston Tournament * Feb. 5-6
  4:00 PMMidland vs. Temple0-8 
 UTPB Complex
  6:00 PMMidland vs. Vernon2-0 
 MC: Meghan Penneau throws no-hitter
 6 Howard vs. Seminole State College3-7 
 Odessa, Texas
   Temple @ Midland11-5 
   Ranger @ Midland0-2 
   Ranger vs. Howard5-8 
 Odessa, Texas
   Vernon vs. Odessa3-6  (8)
   Ranger vs. Odessa6-5  (8)
   Western Texas vs. Temple2-1 
 Odessa, Texas
   Western Texas vs. Vernon5-4 
 Odessa, Texas
   Western Texas vs. Seminole State College2-1 
 Odessa, Texas
  8:00 AMEl Paso vs. Snow College5-4 
 Great Western Shootout * Yuma, Ariz. * Feb. 5-6
  10:00 AMEl Paso vs. College of Southern Idaho2-7 
 Great Western Shootout * Yuma, Ariz. * Feb. 5-6
  11:00 AMTrinidad State Junior College @ ClarendonRAIN 
  Game 2Trinidad State Junior College @ ClarendonRAIN 
  12:00 PMEl Paso vs. Arizona Western College6-9 
 Great Western Shootout * Yuma, Ariz. * Feb. 5-6
  1:00 PMParis Junior College @ Grayson  
  Game 2Paris Junior College @ Grayson  
  1:00 PMLon Morris College @ NCTC1-9 
  Game 2Lon Morris College @ NCTC0-8 
  1:00 PMCisco @ Northeast Texas CC  
  Game 2Cisco @ Northeast Texas CC  
  1:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Otero Junior College4-10 
  Game 2Frank Phillips @ Otero Junior CollegeCNCL 
 Field ruled unplayable
  2:00 PMVernon @ Northern Oklahoma College - Enid  
  Game 2Vernon @ Northern Oklahoma College - Enid  
 7 Howard vs. Temple2-10 
 Odessa, Texas
  Game 2Howard vs. Temple4-7 
  1:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Trinidad State Junior CollegeRAIN 
 Canceled
  Game 2Frank Phillips @ Trinidad State Junior CollegeRAIN 
 Canceled
 81:00 PMHill @ Bossier-Parish CC  
  Game 2Hill @ Bossier-Parish CC  
  1:00 PMGrayson @ Trinity Valley CC  
  Game 2Grayson @ Trinity Valley CC  
  1:00 PMMidland @ Lubbock ChristianCNCL 
  Game 2Midland @ Lubbock ChristianCNCL 
  1:00 PMNavarro College @ Cisco  
  Game 2Navarro College @ Cisco  
 91:00 PMLuna @ Lamar Community College  
  Game 2Luna @ Lamar Community College  
 1011:00 AMLuna @ Lamar Community College  
  Game 2Luna @ Lamar Community College  
  1:00 PMClarendon @ VernonCNCL 
 Canceled
  Game 2Clarendon @ VernonCNCL 
 Canceled
  1:00 PMTemple @ Navarro College  
  Game 2Temple @ Navarro College  
 11 Hill vs. TBA  
 Cowtown Tournament * Feb. 11-13
  1:00 PMGalveston College @ Hill  
  Game 2Galveston College @ Hill  
 12 Cisco vs. TBA  
 Cowtown Classic * Ft. Worth * Feb. 12-13
   Temple vs. TBA  
 Blinn Tournament * Feb. 12-13
   Western Texas vs. TBA  
 Cowtown Classic * Ft. Worth * Feb. 12-13
   Ranger vs. TBA  
 Cowtown Classic * Ft. Worth * Feb. 12-13
   Luna vs. TBA  
 Eastern Arizona RR * Feb. 12-13 * Thatcher, AZ
  2:00 PMEl Paso @ Pima CC0-16 
  Game 2El Paso @ Pima CC4-8 
  4:00 PMGrayson @ San Jacinto College6-5 
  Game 2Grayson @ San Jacinto College0-1 
 13 Vernon @ Western Oklahoma College10-0 
  Game 2Vernon @ Western Oklahoma College9-5 
  12:00 PMOdessa vs. Cisco8-0  (6)
 field 3
  12:00 PMClarendon vs. McLennan4-5  (9)
  12:00 PMNCTC vs. Midland0-1 
 Odessa/Midland Round Robin
  12:00 PMGrayson @ Alvin College1-0 
  Game 2Grayson @ Alvin College2-0 
  2:00 PMCisco @ Midland0-3 
 Field 7 * Claire Molina pitches perfect game
  2:00 PMOdessa vs. McLennan2-5 
 Field 3
  2:00 PMNCTC vs. Odessa4-1 
 Odessa/Midland Round Robin
  4:00 PMMcLennan @ Midland0-5 
 Field 7 * AJ Woodward strikes out 15 hitters
  4:00 PMClarendon vs. Cisco7-8 
  4:00 PMNCTC vs. Clarendon4-7 
 Odessa/Midland Round Robin
 1410:00 AMNCTC vs. Clarendon3-4 
 Double Header in Midland
  Game 2NCTC vs. Clarendon4-2 
  1:00 PMHoward @ Cisco8-0 
 Canceled
 15 Ranger @ Howard1-13 
  Game 2Ranger @ Howard5-4 
  12:00 PMClarendon @ Western Oklahoma College7-3 
  Game 2Clarendon @ Western Oklahoma College10-2 
  1:00 PMNavarro College @ Hill  
  Game 2Navarro College @ Hill  
 16 Hill @ Concordia University-Texas  
  1:00 PMLubbock Christian @ Western Texas1-2 
  Game 2Lubbock Christian @ Western Texas4-5 
  1:00 PMLon Morris College @ McLennan4-5 
  Game 2Lon Morris College @ McLennan0-8 
 17 Garden City CC @ Frank Phillips12-0 
  Game 2Garden City CC @ Frank Phillips9-4 
  1:00 PMNortheast Texas CC @ NCTC4-1 
  Game 2Northeast Texas CC @ NCTC7-8 
  1:00 PMMcLennan @ San Jacinto College9-1 
  Game 2McLennan @ San Jacinto College1-2 
  1:00 PMCisco @ Odessa0-5 
  Game 2Cisco @ Odessa0-9 
  1:00 PMAngelina College @ Temple  
  Game 2Angelina College @ Temple  
  1:00 PMVernon @ Western Oklahoma College4-5 
  Game 2Vernon @ Western Oklahoma College3-10 
  1:00 PMRanger @ Howard2-14 
  Game 2Ranger @ Howard2-5 
  2:00 PMGrayson @ Paris Junior College4-0 
  Game 2Grayson @ Paris Junior College14-0 
 18 Trinidad State Junior College @ Odessa6-5 
   Navarro College @ Odessa12-0 
  11:00 AMOtero Junior College @ Clarendon1-4 
  Game 2Otero Junior College @ Clarendon4-6 
  2:00 PMHill @ Trinity Valley CC  
  Game 2Hill @ Trinity Valley CC  
 19 Galveston College @ McLennan2-1 
 MCC Classic * Feb. 19-20 * Waco, Texas
   Pratt Community College @ Midland0-11 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
   Temple vs. TBA  
 McLennan Classic * Feb. 19-20
   Luna vs. Vernon2-1  (9)
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
   Texarkana College @ McLennan7-2 
  8:00 AMEl Paso vs. Seminole State College5-12 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  8:00 AMWestern Texas vs. Blinn College4-2 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  8:00 AMOdessa vs. Blinn College2-8 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  10:30 AMHoward vs. Pratt Community College10-2 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  10:30 AMFrank Phillips vs. Garden City CC4-6 
 Midland Tournament * Feb. 19-20
  1:00 PMSeminole State College @ Midland5-1 
 Midland College Classic
  1:00 PMOdessa vs. Otero Junior College4-3 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  1:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Navarro College2-11 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  1:00 PMNortheast Texas CC @ Cisco  
  Game 2Northeast Texas CC @ Cisco  
  3:30 PMOdessa vs. Vernon0-6 
 Midland Tournament
  3:30 PMHoward vs. Navarro College4-12 
 Midland College Classic
  3:30 PMWestern Texas vs. Otero Junior College2-3 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  3:30 PMEl Paso vs. Luna2-1 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  5:00 PMGrayson @ Trinity Valley CC1-0 
  Game 2Grayson @ Trinity Valley CC3-0 
  6:00 PMHoward vs. Seminole State College3-4 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  6:00 PMLuna vs. Pratt Community College9-11 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  8:30 PMTrinidad State Junior College @ Midland1-7 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  8:30 PMEl Paso vs. Lubbock Christian Univ. JV1-4 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  8:30 PMFrank Phillips vs. Vernon0-3 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  8:30 PMWestern Texas vs. Garden City CC1-6 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
 20 Galveston College @ McLennan4-5 
 MCC Classic * Feb. 19-20 * Waco, Texas
   San Jacinto College @ McLennan3-4 
  9:00 AMHoward vs. Otero Junior College0-6 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  9:00 AMLuna vs. Garden City CC10-4 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  11:30 AMOdessa vs. Seminole State College3-5 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  11:30 AMEl Paso vs. Garden City CC1-9 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  11:30 AMFrank Phillips vs. Pratt Community College9-10 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  11:30 AMWestern Texas vs. Navarro College8-14 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  1:00 PMWestern Oklahoma College @ NCTC0-8 
  Game 2Western Oklahoma College @ NCTC2-10 
  1:00 PMSeward County CC @ Clarendon8-1 
  Game 2Seward County CC @ ClarendonCNCL 
 Game Canceled due to snow
  1:00 PMHill @ Alvin College  
  Game 2Hill @ Alvin College  
  1:00 PMNortheast Texas CC @ Ranger  
  Game 2Northeast Texas CC @ Ranger  
  1:00 PMRose State College @ Cisco  
  Game 2Rose State College @ Cisco  
  2:00 PMBlinn College @ Midland1-4 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  2:00 PMEl Paso vs. Trinidad State Junior College3-6 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  2:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Lubbock Christian Univ. JV0-8  (5)
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  2:00 PMVernon vs. Otero Junior College8-10  (8)
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  4:30 PMHoward vs. Luna8-0 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  4:30 PMOdessa vs. Pratt Community College7-0 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  4:30 PMLubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Midland0-10  (5)
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
  4:30 PMWestern Texas vs. Vernon2-7 
 Midland College Classic * Feb. 19-20
 211:00 PMGrayson @ Concordia University-Texas  
  Game 2Grayson @ Concordia University-Texas  
 221:00 PMVernon @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JVCNCL 
 Canceled
  Game 2Vernon @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JVCNCL 
 Canceled
 231:00 PMCisco @ Concordia University-Texas  
  Game 2Cisco @ Concordia University-Texas  
 2412:00 PMHill @ Lon Morris College  
  Game 2Hill @ Lon Morris College  
  1:00 PMTexarkana College @ Grayson1-10 
  Game 2Texarkana College @ Grayson4-7 
  1:00 PMWestern Oklahoma College @ VernonCNCL 
 Canceled
  Game 2Western Oklahoma College @ VernonCNCL 
 Canceled
  3:00 PMTemple @ San Jacinto College  
  Game 2Temple @ San Jacinto College  
 25 Frank Phillips vs. Western Nebraska Community College0-8 
  Game 2Frank Phillips vs. Western Nebraska Community College0-9 
  1:00 PMAlvin College @ Hill  
  Game 2Alvin College @ Hill  
  1:00 PMRose State College @ NCTC2-10 
  1:00 PMDodge City Community College @ Clarendon0-9 
 Canceled due to snow
  Game 2Dodge City Community College @ Clarendon0-12 
  Game 2Rose State College @ NCTC7-6 
 26 Midland vs. Paris Junior College4-1 
 San Jacinto Tourney * Feb. 26-27
   Midland vs. Paris Junior College9-1 
 San Jacinto tourney * Feb. 26-27
   Howard vs. McLennan2-7 
 Round Robin * Odessa * Feb. 26-27
   Vernon vs. TBA  
 Odessa College Classic * Feb. 26-27
   TBA @ Temple  
 Temple Tournament * Feb. 26-27
   Grayson vs. Murray State College8-0 
 Played at NCTC
  1:00 PMLuna @ Clarendon0-9 
  Game 2Luna @ Clarendon6-14 
  1:30 PMBossier-Parish CC @ Ranger  
  Game 2Bossier-Parish CC @ Ranger  
 27 McLennan vs. Alvin College7-4 
 Temple, Texas
   Howard vs. Connors State10-2 
 Round Robin * Odessa * Feb. 26-27
   Grayson vs. Carl Albert State College3-4 
 Played at NCTC
   Howard @ Temple4-5 
  Hill @ Vernon4-12 
 Game 2Hill @ Vernon12-13 
  8:00 AMMidland @ San Jacinto College4-3 
  11:00 AMColby College @ Western Texas2-7 
  11:00 AMNCTC @ Eastern Oklahoma State College2-3 
 NCTC/Murray State Festival
  1:00 PMBossier-Parish CC @ Cisco  
  Game 2Bossier-Parish CC @ Cisco  
  1:00 PMColby College @ Western Texas6-9 
  Game 2Colby College @ Western Texas0-8 
  1:00 PMLuna @ Frank Phillips11-6 
  Game 2Luna @ Frank Phillips0-8 
  2:00 PMTexarkana College @ NCTC0-4 
 NCTC/Murray State Festival
  4:00 PMMidland vs. Galveston College3-4  (9)
  4:00 PMMurray State College @ NCTC0-8 
 NCTC/Murray State Festival
 28 McLennan vs. Trinity Valley CC12-3 
 Temple, Texas
   McLennan vs. Connors State7-4 
   Howard vs. Trinity Valley CC1-3 
   Midland vs. Angelina College2-3 
  Game 2Midland vs. Angelina College3-4 
  11:00 AMColby College @ Western Texas12-1 
  1:00 PMColby College @ Western Texas  
  Game 2Colby College @ Western Texas  
  1:00 PMWestern Nebraska Community College @ Frank Phillips  
  Game 2Western Nebraska Community College @ Frank Phillips  
  2:00 PMCarl Albert State College @ NCTC5-6 
 NCTC/Murray State Festival
  4:00 PMMurray State College @ NCTC4-7 
 NCTC/Murray State Festival
March
 112:00 PMBossier-Parish CC @ Hill  
  Game 2Bossier-Parish CC @ Hill  
  1:00 PMClarendon @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV6-3 
  Game 2Clarendon @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV1-6 
31:00 PMTemple @ Hill7-0 
 Game 2Temple @ Hill13-0 
 1:00 PMGrayson @ Cisco13-5  (6)
 Game 2Grayson @ Cisco6-7  (14)
 1:00 PMNCTC @ Vernon4-3 
 Game 2NCTC @ Vernon3-4 
  1:00 PMRanger @ Odessa2-4 
  Game 2Ranger @ Odessa0-8 
 5 Frank Phillips @ Butler College2-8 
  Game 2Frank Phillips @ Butler College1-6 
  1:00 PMClarendon @ Luna6-7 
  Game 2Clarendon @ Luna  
 6 El Paso @ Luna4-2 
  Game 2El Paso @ Luna7-3 
   Frank Phillips vs. Labette Community College3-6 
  Game 2Frank Phillips vs. Labette Community College3-8 
 1:00 PMVernon @ Temple2-8 
 Game 2Vernon @ Temple0-13 
 1:00 PMRanger @ Grayson0-8 
 Game 2Ranger @ Grayson0-2 
 1:00 PMNCTC @ McLennan3-4 
 Game 2NCTC @ McLennan0-8 
 1:00 PMHill @ Cisco  
 Game 2Hill @ Cisco  
 7 Western Texas @ Concordia University-Texas  
   El Paso @ Luna15-11 
  Game 2El Paso @ Luna6-3 
 81:00 PMVernon @ ClarendonCNCL 
 Canceled
  Game 2Vernon @ ClarendonCNCL 
 Canceled
  1:00 PMHoward @ Lubbock Christian  
  Game 2Howard @ Lubbock Christian  
 1:00 PMCisco @ Ranger  
 Game 2Cisco @ Ranger  
  2:00 PMTemple @ Midland1-2  (9)
 MC: Kamaka walk-off homerun in bottom of 9th
  Game 2Temple @ Midland4-12  (6)
 9 Clarendon @ Western Oklahoma College0-2 
  Game 2Clarendon @ Western Oklahoma College2-4 
101:00 PMGrayson @ Hill4-1 
 Game 2Grayson @ Hill7-1 
 1:00 PMTemple @ Ranger9-0 
 Game 2Temple @ Ranger4-5 
 1:00 PMCisco @ NCTC0-3 
 Game 2Cisco @ NCTC1-9 
111:00 PMMcLennan @ Vernon5-4 
 Game 2McLennan @ Vernon8-4 
 12 Luna vs. TBA  
 Phoenix Tournament * March 12-14 * Phoenix, AZ
 1:00 PMHoward @ Odessa6-1 
 Game 2Howard @ Odessa11-2 
  2:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Seward County CC6-14 
  Game 2Frank Phillips @ Seward County CC3-11 
 13 Midland vs. Barton County Community College12-1 
 Midwest JUCO Classic * March 12-13
   Midland vs. Northern Oklahoma College - Enid7-5 
 Midwest JUCO Classic * March 12-13
   Midland vs. Coffeyville Community College8-0  (5)
  10:00 AMNCTC vs. Rose State College9-1 
 Midwest Tournament
 1:00 PMOdessa @ Howard3-2 
 Game 2Odessa @ Howard5-4 
 1:00 PMRanger @ McLennan1-9 
 Game 2Ranger @ McLennan0-8 
 1:00 PMGrayson @ Temple0-8 
 Game 2Grayson @ Temple3-4 
 1:00 PMVernon @ Cisco10-8 
 Game 2Vernon @ Cisco9-1 
  1:00 PMDodge City Community College @ Western Texas1-7 
  Game 2Dodge City Community College @ Western Texas2-7 
  4:00 PMNCTC vs. Cowley County Community College2-0 
 Midwest Tourney
  8:00 PMNCTC vs. Carl Albert State College11-2 
 Midwest Tourney
 14 Odessa vs. Seward County CC0-2 
  Game 2Odessa vs. Seward County CC5-0 
  8:00 AMNCTC vs. Labette Community College8-0 
 Midwest Tournament
  11:00 AMDodge City Community College @ Western Texas1-2 
  Game 2Dodge City Community College @ Western Texas1-9 
  12:00 PMNCTC vs. Colby College9-1 
 Midwest Tourney
  12:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Lamar Community College0-1 
  Game 2Frank Phillips @ Lamar Community College1-8 
  6:00 PMNCTC vs. Northern Oklahoma College - Tonkawa4-7 
 Midwest Tourney
 15 Midland vs. Connors State4-1 
   Midland vs. Maple Woods5-0 
   Midland vs. Northeastern State6-1 
   Odessa vs. Western Nebraska Community College9-0 
   Odessa vs. South Mountain CC10-8 
  1:00 PMMidland vs. Rose State College8-4 
  Game 2Midland vs. Rose State College10-0  (6)
  2:00 PMSeward County CC @ El Paso9-1 
  Game 2Seward County CC @ El Paso14-1 
 17 Odessa @ Central Arizona1-4 
 Casa Grande, Arizona
   Odessa vs. San Jacinto College4-1 
 1:00 PMMcLennan @ Grayson2-0 
 Game 2McLennan @ Grayson0-4 
 18 Odessa vs. Yavapai College2-10 
 Central Arizona Tournament * March 19-20
   Howard vs. Western Nebraska Community College7-0 
 Central Arizona Tournament * March 18-20
   Howard vs. San Jacinto College3-2 
   Odessa vs. Yavapai College5-3 
 19 Howard vs. Lamar Community College9-2 
   Howard vs. Phoenix College0-1 
   Odessa vs. Western Nebraska Community College5-14 
   Odessa vs. Clackamus CC8-1 
   Odessa vs. Arizona Western College11-14 
   Howard vs. Glendale CC5-4 
   Howard vs. Eastern Arizona College6-5 
 20 Luna vs. TBA  
 Colby CC Tournament * March 20-21 * Colby, Kansas
   Odessa vs. Clackamus CC0-3 
   Howard vs. Lamar Community College9-2 
   Howard vs. Phoenix College1-9 
  12:00 PMNCTC @ Rose State College3-2 
  Game 2NCTC @ Rose State College10-2 
 1:00 PMTemple @ McLennan2-3 
 Game 2Temple @ McLennan2-8 
 1:00 PMWestern Texas @ Midland0-20  (5)
 Game 2Western Texas @ Midland5-9 
  1:00 PMHill @ Galveston College  
  Game 2Hill @ Galveston College  
211:00 PMWestern Texas @ Midland5-11 
 Game 2Western Texas @ Midland3-6 
2212:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Clarendon1-5 
 Game 2Frank Phillips @ Clarendon1-2 
  2:00 PMTrinity Valley CC @ Hill  
  Game 2Trinity Valley CC @ Hill  
 241:00 PMNCTC @ Grayson3-1 
  Game 2NCTC @ Grayson2-3 
 1:00 PMMcLennan @ Hill11-2 
 Game 2McLennan @ Hill4-0 
 *Game Called in 3rd inning due to rain and will not be made up unless it has bearing on final standings
  1:00 PMWestern Oklahoma College @ ClarendonCNCL 
  Game 2Western Oklahoma College @ ClarendonCNCL 
 1:00 PMCisco @ Temple2-12 
 Game 2Cisco @ Temple7-8 
 1:00 PMVernon @ Ranger5-2 
 Game 2Vernon @ Ranger1-0 
 2:00 PMWestern Texas @ Odessa0-3 
 Game 2Western Texas @ Odessa2-5 
 251:00 PMTabor College @ NCTC0-6 
  Game 2Tabor College @ NCTC1-3 
261:00 PMFrank Phillips @ El Paso4-8 
 Game 2Frank Phillips @ El Paso3-9 
 4:00 PMHoward @ Midland3-9 
 Game 2Howard @ Midland3-8 
 27 Western Texas vs. Chattanooga State CC1-2 
 Border Wars * March 27-28 * Seminole, Oklahoma
   Odessa @ Seminole State College2-10 
   Odessa vs. Crowder College3-4 
   Odessa vs. Northeastern State1-9 
   Western Texas vs. Northeastern State10-16 
 Border Wars * March 27-28 * Seminole, Oklahoma
 12:00 PMFrank Phillips @ El Paso8-13 
 Game 2Frank Phillips @ El Paso8-9 
  1:00 PMClarendon @ Trinidad State Junior College  
  Game 2Clarendon @ Trinidad State Junior College  
 1:00 PMMcLennan @ Cisco4-3 
 Game 2McLennan @ Cisco3-2 
 1:00 PMGrayson @ Vernon7-0 
 1:00 PMNCTC @ Temple2-5 
 Game 2NCTC @ Temple4-2 
 1:00 PMMidland @ Howard9-1  (5)
 Game 2Midland @ Howard5-1 
 1:00 PMRanger @ Hill  
 Game 2Ranger @ Hill  
 28 Western Texas vs. Northern Oklahoma College - Enid1-13 
   Western Texas vs. Crowder College1-9 
   Lubbock Christian @ Howard2-8 
  Game 2Lubbock Christian @ Howard5-11 
  12:00 PMClarendon @ Otero Junior College5-6 
  Game 2Clarendon @ Otero Junior College10-1 
 29 Clarendon @ Trinidad State Junior College5-4 
  Game 2Clarendon @ Trinidad State Junior College11-5 
  1:00 PMMurray State College @ NCTC5-7 
  Game 2Murray State College @ NCTC2-8 
 302:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Garden City CC1-6 
  Game 2Frank Phillips @ Garden City CC1-0 
 31 Grayson @ Ranger  
  Game 2Grayson @ Ranger  
 1:00 PMMcLennan @ NCTC3-1 
 Game 2McLennan @ NCTC7-4 
 1:00 PMTemple @ Vernon1-2  (8)
 Game 2Temple @ Vernon9-10 
 1:00 PMCisco @ Hill  
 Game 2Cisco @ Hill  
April
11:00 PMClarendon @ Odessa2-10  (6)
 Game 2Clarendon @ Odessa10-11 
 1:00 PMEl Paso @ Howard1-10 
 Game 2El Paso @ Howard10-2 
  1:00 PMOtero Junior College @ Luna  
  Game 2Otero Junior College @ Luna  
 2:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Midland0-8  (5)
 Game 2Frank Phillips @ Midland1-9  (6)
211:00 AMClarendon @ Midland2-3 
 Game 2Clarendon @ Midland1-12  (5)
 11:00 AMFrank Phillips @ Odessa2-6 
 Game 2Frank Phillips @ Odessa1-9 
 12:00 PMEl Paso @ Howard7-19 
 Game 2El Paso @ Howard2-5 
 32:00 PMTrinidad State Junior College @ Luna  
  Game 2Trinidad State Junior College @ Luna  
 5 Howard @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV11-2 
  Game 2Howard @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV14-4 
71:00 PMHill @ Grayson  
 Game 2Hill @ Grayson  
 1:00 PMRanger @ Temple0-7 
 Game 2Ranger @ Temple1-4 
 1:00 PMVernon @ McLennan1-7 
 Game 2Vernon @ McLennan1-9 
 1:00 PMNCTC @ Cisco9-0 
 Game 2NCTC @ Cisco5-6 
 82:00 PMSeward County CC @ Frank Phillips  
  Game 2Seward County CC @ Frank Phillips  
91:00 PMEl Paso @ Clarendon3-9 
 Game 2El Paso @ Clarendon4-12 
 1:00 PMWestern Texas @ Howard4-9 
 Game 2Western Texas @ Howard5-13 
 4:00 PMOdessa @ Midland5-10 
 Game 2Odessa @ Midland2-3 
 10 Luna @ Seward County CC  
  Game 2Luna @ Seward County CC  
 1:00 PMHoward @ Western Texas3-5 
 Game 2Howard @ Western Texas3-1 
 1:00 PMMcLennan @ Ranger9-0 
 Game 2McLennan @ Ranger9-0 
 1:00 PMNCTC @ Hill1-0 
 Game 2NCTC @ Hill4-1 
 1:00 PMCisco @ Vernon3-11 
 Game 2Cisco @ Vernon0-2 
 1:00 PMMidland @ Odessa2-1 
 Game 2Midland @ Odessa3-4 
 1:00 PMEl Paso @ Clarendon2-7 
 Game 2El Paso @ Clarendon0-8 
 1:00 PMTemple @ Grayson  
 Game 2Temple @ Grayson  
 111:00 PMLuna @ Garden City CC  
  Game 2Luna @ Garden City CC  
  2:00 PMLamar Community College @ Frank Phillips4-2 
  Game 2Lamar Community College @ Frank Phillips10-12 
 121:00 PMTemple @ Angelina College  
  Game 2Temple @ Angelina College  
  1:00 PMRanger @ NCTC0-5 
  Game 2Ranger @ NCTC0-5 
 1:00 PMClarendon @ Frank Phillips7-2 
 Game 2Clarendon @ Frank Phillips4-1 
 131:00 PMClarendon @ Seward County CC  
  Game 2Clarendon @ Seward County CC  
141:00 PMHill @ Temple0-8 
 Game 2Hill @ Temple2-8 
 1:00 PMRanger @ Cisco  
 Game 2Ranger @ Cisco  
 1:00 PMGrayson @ McLennan0-1 
 Game 2Grayson @ McLennan7-4 
 1:00 PMVernon @ NCTC0-2 
 Game 2Vernon @ NCTC1-4 
 2:00 PMOdessa @ Western Texas5-0 
 Game 2Odessa @ Western Texas6-1 
  2:00 PMLamar Community College @ Luna  
  Game 2Lamar Community College @ Luna  
 1511:00 AMLamar Community College @ Luna  
  Game 2Lamar Community College @ Luna  
161:00 PMOdessa @ El Paso6-1 
 Game 2Odessa @ El Paso1-2 
 17 Luna vs. TBA  
 Colby CC Tournament * April 17-18 * Colby, Kansas
 11:00 AMOdessa @ El Paso9-0  (5)
 Game 2Odessa @ El Paso14-0  (5)
  1:00 PMNCTC @ Ranger1-0 
  Game 2NCTC @ Ranger1-0 
 1:00 PMCisco @ Grayson  
 Game 2Cisco @ Grayson  
 1:00 PMMcLennan @ Temple2-1  (9)
 Game 2McLennan @ Temple3-2 
191:00 PMHill @ NCTC1-4 
 Game 2Hill @ NCTC1-5 
 1:00 PMWestern Texas @ Clarendon1-2 
 Game 2Western Texas @ Clarendon5-1 
 201:00 PMOtero Junior College @ Frank Phillips1-0 
  Game 2Otero Junior College @ Frank Phillips0-6 
211:00 PMTemple @ Cisco  
 Game 2Temple @ Cisco  
 1:00 PMRanger @ Vernon1-9 
 Game 2Ranger @ Vernon0-1 
  1:00 PMGrayson @ NCTC2-5 
  Game 2Grayson @ NCTC1-2 
 1:00 PMHoward @ Frank Phillips9-3 
 Game 2Howard @ Frank Phillips2-9 
 1:00 PMHill @ McLennan2-7 
 Game 2Hill @ McLennan5-2 
  2:00 PMClarendon @ Dodge City Community College  
  Game 2Clarendon @ Dodge City Community College  
231:00 PMWestern Texas @ El Paso4-0 
 Game 2Western Texas @ El Paso9-3 
 1:00 PMMidland @ Clarendon0-2 
 Game 2Midland @ Clarendon9-4 
2411:00 AMOdessa @ Clarendon8-10 
 Game 2Odessa @ Clarendon1-3 
 12:00 PMMidland @ Frank Phillips4-1 
 Game 2Midland @ Frank Phillips6-3 
 1:00 PMTemple @ NCTC2-1 
 Game 2Temple @ NCTC5-11 
 1:00 PMWestern Texas @ El Paso11-3 
 Game 2Western Texas @ El Paso6-4 
 Game 2Grayson @ Vernon5-3 
 Make up from March 27
 1:00 PMHill @ Ranger  
 Game 2Hill @ Ranger  
 1:00 PMCisco @ McLennan  
 Game 2Cisco @ McLennan  
  2:00 PMLuna @ Trinidad State Junior College  
  Game 2Luna @ Trinidad State Junior College  
254:00 PMOdessa @ Frank Phillips0-6 
 Game 2Odessa @ Frank Phillips6-2 
261:00 PMVernon @ Hill3-5 
 Game 2Vernon @ Hill5-2 
281:00 PMVernon @ Grayson9-11 
 Game 2Vernon @ Grayson0-7 
 1:00 PMWestern Texas @ Frank Phillips4-0 
 Game 2Western Texas @ Frank Phillips10-2 
 1:00 PMHoward @ Clarendon6-2 
  2:00 PMLuna @ Otero Junior College  
  Game 2Luna @ Otero Junior College  
 Game 2Howard @ Clarendon3-5 
301:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Western Texas  
 Game 2Frank Phillips @ Western Texas  
 4:00 PMEl Paso @ Midland0-16 
 Game 2El Paso @ Midland1-9 
May
11:00 PMEl Paso @ Midland1-10 
 Game 2El Paso @ Midland1-14 
 1:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Howard0-8 
 Game 2Frank Phillips @ Howard4-2 
 1:00 PMClarendon @ Western Texas  
 Game 2Clarendon @ Western Texas  
212:00 PMClarendon @ Howard  
 Game 2Clarendon @ Howard  
 89:30 AMClarendon @ Odessa7-11 
 R5 West Tournament * #3 Clarendon vs #2 Odessa
  11:30 AMMidland vs. Howard12-4 
 R5 West Tournament * #1 Midland vs #4 Howard
  1:30 PMClarendon vs. Howard9-8 
 Region 5 West Tournament
  3:00 PMMidland vs. Odessa0-4 
 Region 5 West Tournament
 911:00 AMClarendon vs. Midland2-7 
 Region 5 West Tournament * Loser is eliminated
  1:00 PMOdessa vs. Midland5-3 
 R5 West Tournament * OC vs MC/CC winner in double elimination format
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)
 
NJCAA
NJCAA