2010-11 Men's Basketball
2010-11 Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
812:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Seward County CC  
 Mitchell Mullen Blowout * Dallas, Texas * Scrimmage
 2:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Navarro College  
 Mitchell Mullen Blowout * Dallas, Texas * Scrimmage
 4:00 PMSouth Plains vs. McLennan  
 Mitchell Mullen Blowout * Dallas, Texas * Scrimmage
14 South Plains @ Lubbock Christian  
 Scrimmage
222:00 PMClarendon @ South Plains  
 Texan Dome * Scrimmage
31 South Plains @ Abilene Christian  
 Scrimmage
November
 1 Grayson @ Carl Albert State College56-43 
   NMMI vs. Pima CC77-56 
   Weatherford @ Lon Morris College67-83 
   McLennan vs. Int. Sports Federation92-64 
   Dallas Christian College @ Eastfield65-76 
   Pulaski Tech CC @ New Mexico JC55-96 
   Southwestern Adventist @ Mountain View63-72 
  7:30 PMWayland Baptist University @ Clarendon50-137 
 2 NMMI vs. Pulaski Tech CC108-70 
   Wayland Baptist University @ Howard24-109 
   Pima CC @ New Mexico JC52-64 
   Oklahoma Baptist University @ Collin46-102 
   Southwestern Christian vs. Southern University - Shreveport63-85 
 TJC Classic
  6:30 PMTexas Kings @ Odessa52-89 
  7:00 PMLubbock Christian @ South Plains33-108 
 Live Stats
  7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Bossier-Parish CC71-73 
  7:00 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ Clarendon93-145 
 3 NMMI @ New Mexico JC58-57 
   El Centro College @ Mountain View49-113 
   Houston Blaze @ Temple108-100 
   Dyess AFB @ Ranger65-84 
   Eastern Oklahoma College @ Hill76-77 
   Team Elevate @ Richland67-70 
  7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Northwestern State90-68 
 vs NWSU JV Squad
  7:00 PMWayland Baptist University @ Frank Phillips51-141 
  7:00 PMSouthwestern Adventist @ Cedar Valley31-88 
 4 Lubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Howard25-92 
   Weatherford @ Lincoln Land CC65-48 
 Hutch QB Classic
   Eastfield @ North Harris College99-54 
  6:30 PMMidland vs. Wyoming All-Stars115-78 
 Casper, Wyoming*5:30PM MST
  7:00 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ Odessa40-120 
 Wrangler Club Classic
 5 Brookhaven vs. Bacone College92-66 
 Bacone JV * Clarendon Classic
   Monterrey Tech @ Odessa58-87 
 Wrangler Club Classic
   Grayson vs. Jacksonville College51-75 
   NMMI vs. Chandler96-87 
   Coastal Bend @ McLennan68-101 
   Weatherford vs. Fort Scott CC74-54 
 Hutch QB Classic
   Bossier-Parish CC @ Collin65-85 
   Eastfield @ Cy Fair College100-90 
   Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf @ Mountain View59-124 
   Southwestern Christian vs. Tyler College101-97  (OT)
 TJC Classic
   Hill vs. Richland78-57 
   Ranger @ Trinity Valley CC66-75 
  5:30 PMMidland vs. Northwest College102-69 
 Casper, Wyoming*5:30PM MST
  6:00 PMCedar Valley vs. Panola College68-72 
  8:00 PMNorth Lake @ Clarendon86-121 
 Clarendon Classic
 6 Grayson vs. Bossier-Parish CC75-66 
   NMMI @ Eastern Arizona College68-87 
   Richland @ McLennan64-87 
   Jacksonville College @ Collin89-91 
   North Lake vs. Bacone College107-53 
   El Centro College @ Eastfield66-85 
   Hill vs. Coastal Bend86-58 
   Weatherford @ Hutchinson Community College  
   Southwestern Christian vs. Stephen F. Austin State88-66 
  1:30 PMWestern Texas @ Wayland Baptist University90-19 
 vs JV Squad
  4:00 PMBrookhaven @ Clarendon82-89 
  5:00 PMCedar Valley @ Kilgore College48-62 
  7:00 PMChihuahua University @ Odessa59-90 
 Wrangler Club Classic
  8:30 PMMidland vs. Casper Community College67-59 
 Casper, Wyoming*7:30PM MST
 7 Howard @ Western Oklahoma College84-51 
  1:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Northern Oklahoma College - Enid85-70 
 Weatherford, Oklahoma
  5:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Redlands Community College67-65 
 Weatherford, Oklahoma
  7:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Seminole State College57-73 
 Weatherford, Oklahoma
 8 Howard vs. Northern Oklahoma College - Enid73-60 
   Southwestern Adventist @ Eastfield64-96 
   Tyler College @ Southwestern Christian81-75 
   Hill @ Eastern Oklahoma College61-68 
  1:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Redlands Community College93-76 
 Weatherford, Oklahoma
  3:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Seminole State College59-44 
 Weatherford, Oklahoma
  5:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Western Oklahoma College63-68 
 Weatherford, Oklahoma
 9 Trinidad State Junior College @ NMMI75-92 
   McLennan @ Blinn College61-58 
   San Jacinto College @ Temple88-58 
  7:00 PMClarendon @ Ranger95-97 
  7:00 PMBossier-Parish CC @ Cedar Valley60-70 
 10 Richland @ Grayson42-57 
   North Lake @ Collin41-71 
   Southwestern Christian @ Eastfield75-80 
   Weatherford @ Kilgore College65-62 
  6:30 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ South Plains42-104 
 LIVE VIDEO
  7:30 PMBrookhaven @ Southwestern Adventist101-63 
 11 New Mexico JC @ Arizona Western College55-48 
  3:30 PMNew Creations Prep @ Midland48-104 
 Midland College Classic
 12 Odessa vs. Pima CC88-57 
 Cochise College Classic
   NMMI vs. Pima CC87-96 
   McLennan vs. Trinity Valley CC63-66  (OT)
   Howard vs. New Creations Prep78-50 
   Coastal Bend @ North Lake70-58 
   New Mexico JC vs. Chandler61-50 
   Wiley College @ Eastfield69-104 
   Tinker Air Force Base @ Mountain View78-110 
   Ranger vs. Panola College70-71 
   Richland vs. Murray State College85-88 
  3:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Pratt Community College78-77 
 Cougar Classic * Great Bend, KS
  5:30 PMClarendon vs. Seward County CC115-120 
 Garden City Classic
  7:00 PMGrayson @ Western Texas56-58 
 Westerner Classic
  8:00 PMSouth Plains @ Lon Morris College51-53 
 Live Stats
  8:00 PMAngelina College @ Midland50-81 
 Midland College Kick Off Classic
  8:00 PMCedar Valley @ Hill52-64 
 13 Odessa @ Cochise College76-74 
   Grayson vs. Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf72-29 
   NMMI @ Cochise College73-89 
   Howard vs. Navarro College56-52 
   San Jacinto College @ Collin68-55 
   Fort Sam Houston @ Temple56-119 
   Wiley College @ Southwestern Christian81-119 
   Trinity Valley CC @ Hill74-60 
   Ranger vs. Southern University - Shreveport  
   Texas Wesleyan @ Weatherford74-105 
   Richland @ Connors State56-83 
  12:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Jacksonville College74-116 
  2:00 PMCoastal Bend @ Brookhaven77-84 
  2:00 PMMcLennan vs. Cedar Valley74-60 
  3:00 PMLamar Community College @ Western Texas57-69 
 Westerner Classic
  7:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Barton County Community College74-104 
 Cougar Classic * Great Bend, KS
  7:00 PMClarendon @ Garden City CC99-103 
 Garden City Classic
  8:00 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ Midland60-100 
 Midland College Classic
 15 University of the Southwest @ NMMI67-92 
   Tomball College @ Temple104-139 
  7:00 PMOklahoma Panhandle State @ Frank Phillips79-113 
  7:00 PMWayland Baptist University @ Clarendon44-130 
 16 Kilgore College @ Grayson72-59 
   Navarro College @ McLennan58-61 
   Southwestern Christian @ Mountain View100-102 
  6:30 PMWayland Baptist University @ Odessa44-114 
  7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Tyler College61-97 
 17 Texas Wesleyan @ Mountain View69-116 
   Temple @ Coastal Bend87-85 
   Hill @ Trinity Valley CC58-63 
   Richland @ Ranger48-89 
   Lon Morris College @ Weatherford76-66 
 18 Wayland Baptist University @ NMMI62-95 
   McLennan @ Angelina College69-55 
   North Lake vs. PAC West All-Stars70-85 
   Southwest Assembly of God University @ Mountain View79-123 
   Southwestern Christian @ Southern University - Shreveport  
   Oklahoma Baptist University @ Weatherford88-105 
  4:00 PMMidland vs. Seminole State College85-42 
 Coffeyville Tournament
  6:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Butler College88-67 
 Coffeyville Tournament
  6:30 PMOdessa @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV104-64 
  7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Mid America Christian  
  7:00 PMClarendon @ Texas Wesleyan100-84 
  8:00 PMPaul Quinn College @ Cedar Valley74-107 
 Paul Quinn's JV
 19 Frank Phillips @ Coffeyville Community College84-113 
 Coffeyville Tournament
   Midland vs. Neosho Community College85-77 
 Coffeyville Tournament
   Howard vs. Collin56-68 
   North Lake @ Air Force Prep56-69 
   New Mexico JC @ Laramie County College78-70 
   Tomball College @ Eastfield91-117 
   Tomball College @ Mountain View102-113 
  4:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Labette Community College84-47 
 Seward Tournament
  7:30 PMSouth Plains @ Grayson50-53 
 Grayson College Classic * Nov. 19-20
 20 Frank Phillips vs. Neosho Community College98-85 
 Coffeyville Tournament
   Midland vs. Coffeyville Community College72-85 
 Coffeyville Tournament
   Howard vs. Grayson62-58 
   North Lake vs. Trinidad State Junior College79-83  (OT)
   New Mexico JC vs. Eastern Wyoming51-39 
   Temple @ Navarro College78-102 
   Ranger @ Richland80-63 
   Eastfield @ Southwestern Adventist105-66 
  1:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Collin51-57 
 Grayson College Classic * Nov. 19-20
  2:00 PMBrookhaven @ Southwestern Christian68-81 
  4:00 PMClarendon @ Hill73-81 
  4:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Oklahoma Panhandle State100-36 
 Seward Tournament
 21 Dallas Diesel @ Hill  
 22 Tomball College @ McLennan50-95 
   Temple @ Fort Sam Houston120-82 
   Texas Wesleyan @ Weatherford61-91 
  6:00 PMOdessa @ University of the Southwest122-59 
 23 Grayson @ Richland71-46 
   Tomball College @ Collin72-100 
   Texas Wesleyan University @ North Lake70-98 
   Mountain View @ Southwestern Christian83-92 
   Hill @ Western Oklahoma College68-81 
  7:00 PMSouthwestern Assemblies of God JV @ Brookhaven72-107 
  7:00 PMWestern Texas @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV97-37 
  7:00 PMEl Centro College @ Cedar Valley69-89 
  8:00 PMClarendon @ Trinidad State Junior College95-88 
 7PM MST
 255:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Arizona Western College61-55 
 Odessa, Texas
  7:00 PMWest Texas Whirlwinds @ Odessa70-91 
 Sonic Thanksgiving Tournament
 26 Frank Phillips vs. Colby College69-75 
 Garden City CC Turkey Classic
   Howard vs. State Fair CC81-62 
   Carl Albert State College @ Collin42-63 
   New Mexico JC vs. Wayland Baptist University109-36 
   Mountain View @ Southern University - Baton Rouge55-76 
   Southwestern Christian vs. Jacksonville College  
   Hill vs. Barton County Community College87-84 
   Ranger @ Hutchinson Community College  
  4:00 PMClarendon vs. Panola College101-104 
 Collin County Thanksgiving Classic * Nov. 26-27 * Plano, Texas
  6:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Grayson67-52 
 AUDIO/VIDEOCollin County Thanksgiving Classic * Nov. 26-27 * Plano, Texas
  6:00 PMBrookhaven vs. Bossier-Parish CC80-81 
  7:00 PMWest Texas All Stars @ Odessa48-96 
 Sonic Thanksgiving Tournament
  7:00 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ Western Texas63-110 
 WTC Thanksgiving Classic
  7:00 PMMidland @ Angelina College72-70 
 Angelina Thanksgiving Classic
 27 Frank Phillips @ Garden City CC64-65 
 Garden City CC Turkey Classic
   Blinn College @ McLennan57-77 
   Howard @ Moberly Area CC62-58 
   Panola College @ Collin69-62 
   Mountain View @ Connors State58-76 
   Southwestern Christian vs. Lon Morris College  
   Hill @ Hutchinson Community College58-72 
   Ranger vs. Barton County Community College67-78 
   New Mexico JC vs. University of the Southwest113-66 
  2:00 PMBrookhaven vs. Southern University - Shreveport54-61 
 Joe Huey Classic
  3:00 PMMidland vs. Jacksonville College77-82 
 Angelina Thanksgiving Classic
  4:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Carl Albert State College79-53 
 AUDIO/VIDEOCollin County Thanksgiving Classic * Nov. 26-27 * Plano, Texas
  6:00 PMClarendon vs. Grayson80-81 
 Collin County Thanksgiving Classic * Nov. 26-27 * Plano, Texas
  7:00 PMArizona Western College @ Odessa72-69 
 Sonic Thanksgiving Tournament
  7:00 PMWayland Baptist University @ Western Texas32-96 
 WTC Thanksgiving Classic
 28 Eastfield @ Concordia University-Texas109-117 
 29 Eastfield @ McLennan63-90 
   Coastal Bend @ Temple74-77 
   Oklahoma Baptist University @ Weatherford60-121 
 30 North Lake @ Ranger53-79 
   Mountain View @ Arlington Baptist College85-81 
  7:00 PMClarendon @ University of the Southwest129-91 
 6PM MST
  7:00 PMCedar Valley @ Bossier-Parish CC80-65 
  8:00 PMWestern Texas @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV99-40 
December
 1 Oklahoma Baptist University @ Grayson49-102 
   McLennan @ Coastal Bend62-66 
   Eastfield @ Collin76-82 
   Clarendon @ New Mexico JC81-101 
   Mountain View @ Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf109-53 
   Richland @ Temple74-87 
   McMurry University @ Ranger  
  7:00 PMSouthwestern Christian @ Brookhaven66-72 
  7:00 PMClarendon @ New Mexico JC  
  7:00 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ Western Texas63-110 
  7:30 PMFrank Phillips @ Dodge City Community College84-94 
 2 Howard @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV107-46 
   Southwestern Adventist @ North Lake50-103 
  7:00 PMHill @ Cedar Valley72-65 
  7:30 PMTomball College @ Brookhaven72-86 
 3 NMMI @ Lamar Community College65-81 
   El Centro College @ Eastfield60-118 
   Southwest Assembly of God University @ Hill65-102 
   Ranger @ Lubbock Christian  
  6:00 PMOdessa vs. Garden City CC77-56 
 Seward Tournament
  6:00 PMMidland @ University of the Southwest121-32 
  7:45 PMVictoria College @ Cedar Valley59-101 
 4 Panola College @ Grayson59-82 
   NMMI vs. Otero Junior College75-71 
   Collin @ Richland82-61 
   Tomball College @ North Lake71-85 
   Lubbock Christian Univ. JV @ New Mexico JC56-105 
   Victoria College @ Eastfield75-92 
   Mountain View @ Southwestern Adventist92-69 
   Dallas Diesel @ Temple104-131 
   Southwestern Christian @ Wiley College  
   Team Elevate @ Hill71-86 
   Southwest Assembly of God University @ Weatherford59-119 
   Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf @ Brookhaven31-108 
  1:00 PMCoastal Bend @ South Plains81-107 
 Live StatsAUDIO/VIDEOTexan Dome
  4:00 PMRanger @ Clarendon85-86 
  8:00 PMOdessa @ Seward County CC86-90  (2OT)
 Seward Tournament
  8:00 PMCedar Valley @ Concordia University-Texas102-95 
 Concordia's JV
 5 Western Oklahoma College @ Hill76-72 
 6 McLennan @ Richland66-46 
  3:00 PMNorthwestern State @ Brookhaven61-92 
  8:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Lamar Community College89-70 
 7 PM MST
 7 Mountain View @ Collin69-75 
   Lackland AFB @ Temple  
 FORFEIT
 8 University of the Southwest @ New Mexico JC58-117 
   Paul Quinn College @ Mountain View94-116 
  8:00 PMMidland @ Weatherford79-66 
 9 Eastfield @ Tomball College100-92 
 10 NMMI @ Trinidad State Junior College77-91 
   Mountain View @ Tomball College94-81 
  5:00 PMNorth Lake vs. Garden City CC85-76 
 Frank Phillips Classic
  7:00 PMPulaski Tech CC @ Brookhaven75-98 
  7:00 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ Frank Phillips94-186 
 Frank Phillips Classic
  8:00 PMEl Centro College @ Cedar Valley46-112 
 11 Southwest Assembly of God University @ Collin38-106 
   Trinity Valley CC @ Ranger59-54 
  4:00 PMNorth Lake @ Frank Phillips72-87 
 Frank Phillips Classic
  8:00 PMClarendon @ Otero Junior College94-80 
 7PM MST
 156:00 PMWeatherford @ Midland55-71 
  8:00 PMPaul Quinn College @ Cedar Valley53-92 
 Paul Quinn's JV
 16 North Lake @ Tomball College80-68 
 29 McLennan vs. Tomball College80-53 
   McMurry University @ Western Texas38-89 
  2:00 PMBrookhaven @ Collin68-99 
 30 McLennan @ Navarro College54-53 
   Temple @ Lackland AFB90-83 
 31 North Lake @ McLennan63-72 
   Howard vs. Scottsdale CC0-2 
 Mesa Shootout - Howard forfeits after 63-59 victory
  2:00 PMWestern Texas @ Grayson72-80  (OT)
January
 1 Howard vs. Salt Lake City CC67-69 
 Mesa Shootout
   Richland @ Collin70-102 
 2 Howard vs. Mesa CC0-2 
 Mesa Shootout - Howard forfeits after 54-47 victory
  4:00 PMMidland vs. Tomball College91-59 
 Houston, Texas
 3 Odessa vs. Eastern New Mexico85-43 
 NMJC Tourney
   Carl Albert State College @ Grayson39-67 
   Pulaski Tech CC @ New Mexico JC57-100 
   McMurry University @ Ranger  
  4:00 PMMidland @ Lone Star - Cy Fair88-49 
 Houston, Texas
  8:00 PMSouth Plains @ Chandler65-58 
 Live Stats Chandler, Arizona * 7PM MST
 4 Odessa vs. Pulaski Tech CC111-71 
 NMJC Tourney
   Eastern New Mexico @ New Mexico JC84-96 
   Eastfield @ Southwestern Christian75-106 
  8:30 PMSouth Plains @ Scottsdale CC89-66 
 Live Stats Phoenix, Arizona * 7:30PM MST
5 Southwestern Christian @ McLennan81-96 
   Meramec CC @ Mountain View68-61 
  Collin @ Temple84-77 
  Hill @ Weatherford70-79 
   Int. Sports Federation @ Brookhaven89-93 
  8:30 PMSouth Plains @ Phoenix College85-79 
 Live Stats Scottsdale, Arizona * 7:30 PM MST
 6 Seminole State College @ North Lake55-62 
  5:00 PMSouth Plains @ Mesa CC68-55 
 Live Stats Mesa, Arizona * 4PM MST
 7 Ballers For Christ @ North Lake71-79 
  7:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Clarendon94-115 
  7:00 PMMeramec CC @ Cedar Valley62-66 
8 Grayson @ Southwestern Christian67-40 
   North Lake @ Concordia University-Texas71-69 
   Meramec CC @ Eastfield60-58 
  Weatherford @ Collin78-87 
   Temple @ Richland121-94 
  Ranger @ Hill0-2 
 Ranger forfeited a victory of 72-60
   Cy Fair College @ Cedar Valley72-90 
  4:00 PMNMMI @ Clarendon89-96 
 10 Universal Warriors @ Temple83-131 
  6:00 PMPanhandle State University @ Clarendon77-98 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Howard63-73 
 Live Stats Big Spring, Texas
 7:45 PMOdessa @ Western Texas62-57 
 Snyder, Texas
 7:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Midland44-82 
 Midland, Texas
 8:00 PMNew Mexico JC @ NMMI73-56 
 Live Stats Roswell, New Mexico * (7:00 PM MST)
 117:00 PMSouthwestern Assemblies of God JV @ Cedar Valley52-97 
12 Hill @ Grayson46-67 
  McLennan @ Collin57-65 
  Temple @ Ranger76-73 
   Weatherford @ Richland72-66 
  7:00 PMSouthwestern Adventist @ Brookhaven74-91 
 13 Ballers For Christ @ Mountain View82-95 
   Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf @ Eastfield34-96 
  6:00 PMCedar Valley @ Southwestern Adventist97-72 
 7:45 PMMidland @ South Plains68-60 
 Live Stats Texan Dome
 7:45 PMNMMI @ Odessa57-75 
 Odessa, Texas
 7:45 PMWestern Texas @ Frank Phillips61-54 
 Borger, Texas
 8:45 PMHoward @ New Mexico JC59-58 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 7:45 PM MST
15 Grayson @ Weatherford67-65 
  Ranger @ McLennan59-62  (OT)
  Richland @ Eastfield72-87 
  Southwestern Christian @ Temple104-117 
 2:00 PMMountain View @ Brookhaven75-68 
 2:00 PMCedar Valley @ North Lake59-62 
  7:00 PMTrinidad State Junior College @ Clarendon81-83 
17 Collin @ Grayson75-71 
  Temple @ McLennan80-101 
  Hill @ Southwestern Christian86-75 
  Weatherford @ Ranger2-0 
 Ranger forfeits a 68-60 victory
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Western Texas66-58 
 Snyder, Texas
 7:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Midland52-74 
 Midland,. Texas
 7:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Odessa50-84 
 Odessa, Texas
 8:00 PMHoward @ NMMI68-58 
 Roswell, New Mexico * (7:00 PM MST)
 187:30 PMOtero Junior College @ Clarendon88-122 
19 McLennan @ Hill73-69 
  North Lake @ Eastfield69-75 
  Ranger @ Collin63-65 
  Temple @ Weatherford75-80 
 7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Richland72-60 
 7:00 PMMountain View @ Cedar Valley78-87 
207:45 PMOdessa @ South Plains60-75 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMNMMI @ Frank Phillips69-78 
 Borger, Texas
 7:45 PMMidland @ Howard67-63 
 Big Spring, Texas
 8:45 PMWestern Texas @ New Mexico JC45-57 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 7:45 PM MST
 211:00 PMClarendon @ Coastal Bend108-88 
22 Grayson @ Ranger55-52 
  Richland @ Mountain View86-106 
  Hill @ Collin60-66 
   Southwestern Assemblies of God JV @ Temple44-136 
  Weatherford @ Southwestern Christian75-77 
 2:00 PMBrookhaven @ North Lake80-59 
 2:00 PMEastfield @ Cedar Valley77-102 
247:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Odessa74-82 
 Odessa, Texas
 7:45 PMHoward @ Western Texas77-88 
 Snyder, Texas
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Frank Phillips80-84 
 Borger, Texas
 8:00 PMMidland @ NMMI91-59 
 Roswell, New Mexico * (7:00 PM MST)
26 Temple @ Grayson69-81 
  Weatherford @ McLennan46-72 
  North Lake @ Richland77-69 
  Eastfield @ Mountain View98-102 
  Collin @ Southwestern Christian71-67 
 7:00 PMCedar Valley @ Brookhaven62-63 
277:00 PMNMMI @ South Plains55-78 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMOdessa @ Howard48-52 
 Big Spring, Texas
 7:45 PMWestern Texas @ Midland58-88 
 Midland, Texas
 8:45 PMFrank Phillips @ New Mexico JC56-75 
 Hobbs, New Mexico *7:45 PM MST
29 McLennan @ Grayson74-62 
  Mountain View @ North Lake66-58 
  Hill @ Temple90-72 
  Southwestern Christian @ Ranger2-0 
 Ranger forfeits an 85-76 victory
 2:00 PMBrookhaven @ Eastfield90-78 
 2:00 PMRichland @ Cedar Valley69-78 
  6:00 PMTinker Air Force Base @ Clarendon74-104 
317:45 PMMidland @ Odessa58-41 
 Odessa, Texas
 7:45 PMHoward @ Frank Phillips50-45 
 Borger, Texas
 8:00 PMWestern Texas @ NMMI62-66 
 Roswell, New Mexico * (7:00 PM MST)
 8:45 PMSouth Plains @ New Mexico JC71-76  (OT)
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 7:45 PM (MST)
February
 35:00 PMClarendon @ Panhandle State University114-77 
 7:45 PMHoward @ South Plains58-50 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMWestern Texas @ Odessa63-67 
 Odessa, Texas
 8:00 PMNMMI @ New Mexico JC55-59 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 7:00 PM MST
5 Eastfield @ Richland79-81 
  Brookhaven @ Mountain View86-83 
  Collin @ Weatherford65-59 
   Temple @ Tomball College104-100 
 4:00 PMMidland @ Frank Phillips75-67 
 Borger, Texas
7 McLennan @ Southwestern Christian69-54 
  Temple @ Collin73-72 
  Weatherford @ Hill74-61 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Midland55-75 
 Midland, Texas
 7:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Howard57-62 
 Big Spring, Texas
 7:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Western Texas56-47 
 Snyder, Texas
 8:00 PMOdessa @ NMMI75-57 
 Roswell, New Mexico * (7:00 PM MST)
 8 Southwest Assembly of God University @ Eastfield  
 7:00 PMNorth Lake @ Cedar Valley80-85 
9 Eastfield @ North Lake71-70 
 7:00 PMRichland @ Brookhaven65-69 
  7:30 PMLamar Community College @ Clarendon86-106 
10 Grayson @ Hill64-67 
  Collin @ McLennan82-79  (OT)
  Ranger @ Temple80-82 
 7:00 PMNMMI @ Howard48-64 
 Big Spring, Texas
 7:00 PMCedar Valley @ Mountain View91-100 
 7:45 PMWestern Texas @ South Plains78-72  (2OT)
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMOdessa @ Frank Phillips69-57 
 Borger, Texas
 8:45 PMMidland @ New Mexico JC65-59 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 7:45 PM MST
 117:00 PMCoastal Bend @ Clarendon80-94 
12 Weatherford @ Grayson30-63 
  McLennan @ Ranger56-47 
  Mountain View @ Richland78-61 
  Temple @ Southwestern Christian114-106 
 2:00 PMNorth Lake @ Brookhaven69-62 
 2:00 PMCedar Valley @ Eastfield75-65 
  4:00 PMCannon Air Force Base @ Clarendon84-125 
14 Grayson @ Collin54-47 
  McLennan @ Temple78-73 
  Southwestern Christian @ Hill84-75 
  Ranger @ Weatherford65-46 
 7:45 PMSouth Plains @ Odessa82-95 
 Odessa, Texas
 7:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Western Texas68-82 
 Snyder, Texas
 7:45 PMHoward @ Midland76-74 
 Midland, Texas
 8:00 PMFrank Phillips @ NMMI73-90 
 Roswell, New Mexico * (7:00 PM MST)
 15 Southwest Assembly of God University @ Eastfield71-91 
16 Hill @ McLennan63-75 
  Richland @ North Lake  
  Mountain View @ Eastfield91-82 
  Collin @ Ranger59-68 
  Weatherford @ Temple76-86 
 7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Cedar Valley56-61 
  9:00 PMClarendon @ Lamar Community College85-108 
 8PM MST
177:00 PMNMMI @ Midland43-83 
 Midland, Texas
 7:45 PMFrank Phillips @ South Plains63-82 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMWestern Texas @ Howard56-64 
 Big Spring, Texas
 8:45 PMOdessa @ New Mexico JC55-53 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 7:45 PM MST
19 Ranger @ Grayson56-58 
  North Lake @ Mountain View67-95 
  Collin @ Hill64-53 
  Weatherford @ Southwestern Christian74-78 
 2:00 PMEastfield @ Brookhaven89-91  (OT)
 2:00 PMCedar Valley @ Richland51-49 
  6:00 PMClarendon @ NMMI101-98 
 5PM MST
21 Southwestern Christian @ Grayson67-85 
 Originally scheduled Feb. 5
 7:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Frank Phillips76-50 
 Borger, Texas
 7:45 PMHoward @ Odessa65-62 
 Odessa, Texas
 7:45 PMMidland @ Western Texas54-49 
 Snyder, Texas
 8:00 PMSouth Plains @ NMMI71-63 
 Roswell, New Mexico * (7:00 PM MST)
23 Grayson @ Temple69-76 
  McLennan @ Weatherford81-57 
  Southwestern Christian @ Collin57-66 
   Eastfield vs. North Lake72-69 
 5:30 PMHill @ Ranger59-75 
  6:00 PMBrookhaven vs. Richland54-52 
 MAC Tournament * Feb. 23 - 25
 24 Mountain View vs. Eastfield88-89 
  6:00 PMCedar Valley vs. Brookhaven73-65 
 7:00 PMNMMI @ Western Texas70-79 
 Snyder, Texas
 7:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ South Plains54-61 
 Texan Dome
 7:45 PMOdessa @ Midland53-61 
 Midland, Texas
 7:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Howard51-69 
 Big Spring, Texas
 257:00 PMEastfield @ Cedar Valley74-95 
26 Grayson @ McLennan54-61 
  Temple @ Hill91-94 
  Ranger @ Southwestern Christian79-84 
  2:00 PMNorth Arkansas College @ Clarendon83-119 
 Play off game
 287:00 PMCedar Valley @ Mountain View70-89 
 Mountain View wins Region championship
March
 4 Collin vs. Odessa51-53 
 Region 5 tournament 1st Round
  12:00 PMGrayson vs. Howard  
 Region 5 tournament 1st Round
  5:00 PMTemple vs. Midland58-113 
  7:00 PMSouth Plains vs. McLennan61-76 
 Region 5 Tournament * Lubbock, Texas * March 3-6
 5 Midland vs. Odessa74-46 
 Region 5 semifinal
   McLennan vs. Howard62-58 
 Region 5 semifinal
 65:30 PMMcLennan vs. Midland57-71 
 Region 5 championship
 10 Mountain View vs. Davidson CC95-89 
 11 Mountain View vs. Ocean County77-71 
 12 Mountain View vs. Rochester College71-64 
 MVC wins National Championship!
 1510:00 AMMidland vs. Chattanooga State CC75-71 
 NJCAA National Tournament First Round
 166:00 PMMidland vs. Wabash Valley College86-76 
 NJCAA National Tournament Game 2
 186:00 PMMidland vs. Southeastern CC79-68 
 NJCAA National Tournament Semifinal
 198:00 PMMidland vs. College of Southern Idaho64-72 
 NJCAA National Championship game * Hutchinson, Kansas
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)
 
NJCAA
NJCAA