2010 Volleyball
2010 Volleyball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
 21 TBA @ NCTC  
 NCTC Scrimmage (Richland, Seminole)
 25 TBA @ NCTC  
 NCTC Scrimmage (Eastfield, Ranger)
 27 NCTC vs. Wharton County Junior College22-25,21-25,25-19,25-23,15-10 
 Tyler Tournament
   Eastern Arizona College @ NMMI20-25,23-25,19-25 
 NMMI Classic Tournament
   Otero Junior College @ NMMI18-25,17-25,18-25 
 NMMI Classic Tournament
   Frank Phillips @ Eastern Arizona College19-25,18-25,25-15,25-18,8-15 
 NMMI Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   Vernon vs. Sheridan College27-17,25-23,27-25 
 Lamar Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   Vernon vs. Yavapai College17-25,18-25,13-25 
 Lamar Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   North Lake vs. Highland CC11-25,16-25,13-25 
 SCC Volleyball Jamboree * West Burlington, Iowa
   North Lake vs. Kirkwood CC9-25,14-25,13-25 
 SCC Volleyball Jamboree * West Burlington, Iowa
   Frank Phillips vs. Otero Junior College25-6,25-12,25-19 
 NMMI Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   Vernon vs. Western Wyoming CC15-25,20-25,23-25 
 Lamar Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   NCTC vs. Richland25-13,25-16,25-18 
 Tyler Tournament
   Cisco vs. Seminole State College16-25,20-25,19-25 
 Barton CC Tournament
   Air Force Prep vs. Cisco25-18,13-25,21-25,21-25 
  9:00 AMTrinity Valley CC @ Brookhaven25-22,11-25,23-25,21-25 
 Brookhaven Tournament * Aug. 27-28
  11:00 AMWestern Texas vs. Paris Junior College18-25,22-25,26-24,18-25 
 Brookhaven Tournament * Aug. 27-28
  1:00 PMHill vs. Trinity Valley CC17-25,25-21,25-18,25-20 
 Brookhaven Tournament
  3:00 PMParis Junior College @ Brookhaven25-23,25-21,23-25,21-25,15-12 
 Brookhaven Tournament * Aug. 27-28
  3:00 PMTemple @ Midland15-25,25-23,25-23,23-25,15-3 
 Midland College Kick Off Classic
  4:00 PMTexas College @ Eastfield15-25,14-25,19-25 
  5:00 PMHill vs. Western Texas25-20,24-26,25-13,25-21 
 Brookhaven Tournament * Aug. 27-28
  5:00 PMTemple vs. Navarro College21-25,25-19,25-16,20-25,15-12 
 Midland College Tournament
  7:00 PMLee College @ Midland25-22,20-25,25-22,21-25,19-21 
 Midland College Kick Off Classic
 28 NCTC vs. Southwestern Christian25-3,25-14,25-9 
 Tyler Tournament
   Otero Junior College @ NMMI20-25,10-25,7-25 
 NMMI Classic Tournament
   Frank Phillips @ NMMI25-14,25-17,25-14 
 NMMI Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   Vernon vs. Seward County CC21-25,25-22,19-25,21-25 
 Lamar Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   Vernon vs. Garden City CC25-13,25-16,25-10 
 Lamar Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   North Lake vs. Kansas City CC16-25,18-25,17-25 
 SCC Volleyball Jamboree * West Burlington, Iowa
   North Lake vs. Southeastern CC20-25,25-16,25-19,25-17 
 SCC Volleyball Jamboree * West Burlington, Iowa
   Frank Phillips vs. Eastern Arizona College25-23,22-25,22-25,24-26 
 NMMI Tourney * Aug. 28-29
   Vernon @ Lamar Community College25-21,22-25,27-25,15-25,13-15 
 Lamar Tournament * Aug. 27-28
   NCTC vs. Redlands Community College25-21,25-12,25-17 
 Tyler Tournament
   Cisco vs. Hesston College25-18,25-16,19-25,25-23 
   Cisco @ Barton County Community College17-25,25-13,24-26,25-18,15-4 
  9:00 AMWestern Texas @ Brookhaven24-26,12-25,20-25 
 Brookhaven Tournament * Aug. 27-28
  11:00 AMHill vs. Paris Junior College25-17,25-20,23-25,8-25,11-25 
 Brookhaven Tournament * Aug. 27-28
  12:00 PMTemple vs. Lee College25-20,23-25,25-23,21-25,15-10 
 Midland College Tournament
  1:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Trinity Valley CC25-20,21-25,15-25,23-25 
 Brookhaven Tournament * Aug. 27-28
  2:00 PMNavarro College @ Midland14-25,17-25,19-25 
 Midland College Kick Off Classic
  3:00 PMHill @ Brookhaven16-25,25-20,25-18,25-23 
 Brookhaven Tournament * Aug. 27-28
  4:00 PMTemple @ Midland25-22,26-24,25-23 
 Midland College Kick Off Classic
 30 Ranger @ Wharton County Junior College25-17,25-15,25-12 
  6:00 PMEastfield @ Trinity Valley CC14-25,22-25,12-25 
 31 Cedar Valley @ Cisco12-25,18-25,22-25 
  5:00 PMRedlands Community College @ Vernon25-15,25-23,25-21 
  6:00 PMNorth Lake @ Paris Junior College17-25,16-25,18-25 
  6:15 PMWestern Texas @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV25-13,25-15,25-11 
  7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Seminole State College11-25,25-13,24-26,25-17,14-16 
September
 14:00 PMPanola College @ Temple27-29,21-25,27-25,16-25 
  6:00 PMNCTC @ Navarro College27-29,25-16,25-21,25-14 
  6:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Trinidad State Junior College25-14,25-10,25-13 
  6:00 PMEastfield @ Hill16-25,21-25,18-25 
  6:00 PMMidland @ Ranger25-13,25-22,25-7 
  8:00 PMTrinity Valley CC @ Temple  
 2 Ranger @ Clarendon25-15,21-25,25-27,25-27 
  3:00 PMSouthwestern Christian @ Cisco  
 3 Hill @ Tyler College27-25,25-20,25-22 
 Redlands Labor Day Tournament * Sept. 3-4
   North Lake vs. Pitt CC21-25,25-21,18-25,25-22,15-11 
 4th Annual Pioneer Classic * Spartanburg, S.C.
   North Lake vs. Spartanburg Methodist25-16,25-14,25-16 
 4th Annual Pioneer Classic * Spartanburg, S.C.
   TBA vs. Blinn College  
 Blinn Tournament
   Temple vs. San Jacinto College21-25,18-25,21-25 
 Blinn Tournament
   Temple vs. Wharton County Junior College25-15,23-25,14-25,25-14,15-11 
 Blinn Tournament
   Hill vs. Paris Junior College25-19,26-28,20-25,20-25 
   North Lake vs. Wallace State CC16-25,14-25,21-25 
 4th Annual Pioneer Classic * Spartanburg, S.C.
  9:00 AMRanger vs. Fort Scott CC25-18,25-19 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  9:45 AMMidland vs. Galveston College25-19,25-22,25-17 
 Lee College Tournament
  10:15 AMNCTC vs. Seminole State College27-25,23-25,7-25 
 Vernon Tournament
  10:15 AMWestern Texas vs. Ranger25-20,26-24 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  11:30 AMWestern Texas vs. Fort Scott CC21-25,25-23,15-12 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept. 3-4
  11:30 AMNCTC vs. Hesston College25-15,25-20 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  12:45 PMNMMI vs. Cedar Valley25-14,25-21 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  12:45 PMEastfield @ Vernon20-25,26-24,9-15 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  1:15 PMMidland vs. Coastal Bend25-16,25-18,25-13 
 Lee College Tournament
  2:00 PMNMMI vs. NCTC22-25,25-21,15-10 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  2:00 PMCloud County CC @ Frank Phillips13-25,13-25,14-25 
 Americ-Invitational * Borger, Texas * Sept. 3-4
  2:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Eastfield13-25,22-25 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  3:15 PMBrookhaven vs. Seminole State College14-25,18-25 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  3:15 PMRichland vs. Ranger14-25,14-25 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  4:30 PMFort Scott CC @ Vernon18-25,26-28 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  4:30 PMCedar Valley vs. Hesston College  
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  5:45 PMBrookhaven vs. NMMI23-25,25-22,15-11 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  5:45 PMRichland vs. Eastfield17-25,26-28 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  6:00 PMCasper Community College @ Frank Phillips25-20,12-25,9-25,16-25 
 Americ-Invitational * Borger, Texas * Sept. 3-4
  7:00 PMRichland @ Vernon9-25,16-25 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  7:00 PMBrookhaven vs. Cedar Valley25-14,25-16 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
 4 North Lake vs. Brevard College25-17,25-16,25-23 
 4th Annual Pioneer Classic * Spartanburg, S.C.
   North Lake vs. Pitt CC25-21,25-14,25-15 
 4th Annual Pioneer Classic * Spartanburg, S.C.
   Temple vs. Lon Morris College25-8,22-25,25-21,25-20 
 Blinn Tournament
   Temple @ Blinn College13-25,25-11,25-20,25-15 
 Blinn Tournament
   Hill @ Redlands Community College16-25,13-25,22-25 
 Redlands College Tournament * Sept. 4-5 * El Reno, Oklahoma
   Hill vs. Seward County CC25-21,25-26,23-25,24-26 
   North Lake vs. Wallace State CC19-25,13-25,22-25 
 4th Annual Pioneer Classic * Spartanburg, S.C.
  8:00 AMMidland vs. Trinity Valley CC28-26,25-15,25-15 
 Lee College Tournament
  9:00 AMNMMI vs. Hesston College25-14,25-11 
 Vernon College Tournament
  9:00 AMEastfield vs. Fort Scott CC25-23,25-17 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  10:00 AMPanola College @ Frank Phillips18-25,25-19,19-25,23-25 
 Americ-Invitational * Borger, Texas * Sept. 3-4
  10:15 AMBrookhaven vs. Hesston College25-15,25-11 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  10:15 AMRichland vs. Fort Scott CC  
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  11:30 AMRanger vs. Eastfield25-12,25-17 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  11:30 AMNMMI vs. Seminole State College15-25,20-25 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  11:30 AMMidland @ Lee College21-25,33-35,25-20,25-23,15-9 
 Lee College Tournament
  12:45 PMWestern Texas vs. Richland25-11,25-12 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  12:45 PMBrookhaven vs. NCTC27-25,26-24 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  2:00 PMRanger @ Vernon28-30,25-22,12-15 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  2:00 PMCedar Valley vs. Seminole State College  
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  3:15 PMNCTC vs. Cedar Valley25-10,25-20 
 Vernon Tournament
  3:15 PMWestern Texas @ Vernon25-11,19-25,15-10 
 Vernon Tourney * Sept 3-4
  6:00 PMPratt Community College @ Frank Phillips19-25,13-25,14-25 
 Americ-Invitational * Borger, Texas * Sept. 3-4
 74:00 PMVernon @ TBA25-22,25-10,22-25,25-17 
 Brookhaven Tri
  4:00 PMVernon @ Brookhaven19-25,15-25,18-25 
 Brookhaven Tri
  6:00 PMArlington Baptist College @ Mountain View25-15,25-10,25-21 
  6:00 PMMidland @ Cisco25-16,25-15,25-20 
  6:00 PMSouthwestern Christian @ Eastfield10-25,13-25,13-25 
  6:00 PMTemple @ Navarro College25-18,25-20,25-14 
  8:00 PMTrinity Valley CC @ Brookhaven18-25,25-20,14-25,25-27 
 Brookhaven Tri
 86:00 PMNorth Lake @ NCTC18-25,25-17,17-25,24-26 
  6:00 PMWestern Texas @ Ranger25-18,23-25,25-17,17-25,15-10 
 9 North Lake @ Pensacola JC19-25,18-25,21-25 
  5:00 PMEastfield @ Texas College25-22,25-20,25-22 
  6:00 PMNavarro College @ Hill23-25,25-17,25-20,19-25,17-19 
  6:00 PMMidland @ San Jacinto College25-0,25-0,25-0 
 San Jac forfeits game
  6:00 PMCisco @ Southwestern Christian25-10,25-16,25-8 
 10 Ranger @ NCTC16-25,19-25 
 North Central Invitational
   Redlands Community College @ NCTC25-21,25-20 
 North Central Invitational
   NMMI vs. Arizona Western College25-20,23-25,20-25,25-19,13-15 
 Scottsdale Classic Tournament
   NMMI @ Scottsdale CC19-25,25-23,25-15,20-25,12-15 
 Scottsdale Classic Tournament
   Vernon vs. Seminole State College25-13,20-25,9-15 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
   North Lake vs. Gadsden State15-25,25-21,12-25,20-25 
 Pensacola Classic
   Temple vs. Panola College24-26,20-25,25-15,20-25 
 Willowbrook tourney
   Temple vs. Wharton County Junior College27-25,25-13,25-22 
 Willowbrook tourney
   NMMI vs. Florida State College25-15,21-25,21-25,25-21,15-11 
 scottsdale classic
   Tyler College @ NCTC24-26,18-25 
   North Lake vs. Andrew College25-23,25-15,25-11 
   Ranger vs. Tyler College24-26,13-25 
 North Central Invitational
   Ranger vs. Redlands Community College12-25,25-21,9-15 
 North Central Invitational
  8:00 AMMidland vs. Lon Morris College26-24,25-19,25-18 
 San Jacinto Tournament
  10:00 AMBrookhaven vs. Vernon25-7,25-18 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
  12:00 PMMidland vs. Galveston College25-21,25-13,25-21 
 San Jacinto Tournament
  1:45 PMBrookhaven vs. Paris Junior College25-10,16-25,15-11 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
  4:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Trinidad State Junior College25-15,25-22,25-15 
 Otero Tournament * Sept. 10-11
  4:15 PMBrookhaven vs. Seminole State College29-27,25-20 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
  6:00 PMMountain View @ Southwestern Christian1-0,0-0,0-0 
 SWCC had to forfeit
  6:00 PMWestern Texas @ Otero Junior College25-23,26-24,25-20 
 Otero Tournament * Sept. 10-11
 11 NMMI @ Snow College21-25,19-25,23-25 
 Scottsdale Classic Tournament
   NMMI @ South Mountain CC25-20,27-29,25-13,21-25,15-7 
 Scottsdale Classic Tournament
   Brookhaven vs. Ranger25-15,25-17,25-23 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
   North Lake vs. Northwest Shoals25-17,17-25,25-19,25-21 
 Pensacola Classic
   Temple vs. San Jacinto College1-0 
 Willowbrook tourney (SJC Forfeited)
   Temple vs. Blinn College21-25,16-25,25-23,16-25 
 Willowbrook tourney
   Vernon vs. Paris Junior College14-25,25-21,7-15 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
   Vernon vs. Redlands Community College13-25,19-25,22-25 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
   Brookhaven vs. Seminole State College25-23,28-26,25-17 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
   Brookhaven vs. Paris Junior College20-25,23-25,21-25 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 10-11
   Seminole State College @ NCTC25-19,25-19,25-18 
   North Lake vs. Northwest Shoals27-25,25-22,22-25,25-23 
   Cisco vs. Trinity Valley CC11-25,25-21,6-15 
 Richland College Tri
   Cisco vs. Southwestern Christian25-11,25-21 
   Cisco vs. Richland25-9,25-20 
  9:00 AMWestern Texas vs. Colorado Northwestern CC25-10,25-12,25-12 
 Otero Tournament * Sept. 10-11
  10:00 AMMidland vs. Panola College25-27,25-23,10-25,25-20,12-15 
 San Jacinto Tournament
  11:00 AMWestern Texas vs. Air Force Prep25-15,26-24,25-21 
 Otero Tournament * Sept. 10-11
  1:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV25-14,25-11,25-7 
  2:00 PMMidland vs. Lee College25-21,25-14,19-25,25-22 
 San Jacinto Tournament
 136:00 PMLubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Cisco9-25,20-25,12-25 
 14 Richland @ Ranger14-25,16-25,19-25 
  3:00 PMVernon vs. Northern Oklahoma College - Enid25-9,17-25,25-20,25-22 
 Redlands Tri
  4:00 PMLee College @ Temple25-22,25-16,25-14 
  5:00 PMVernon @ Redlands Community College18-25,19-25,18-25 
 Redlands Tri
  6:00 PMRichland @ Cisco26-24,13-25,17-25,19-25 
  7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Hill25-18,25-14,22-25,25-20 
  8:00 PMTyler College @ Temple17-25,12-25,21-25 
 15 Trinity Valley CC @ NCTC24-26,19-25,28-26,11-25 
 Seminole 2pm & Trinity Valley 6pm
  Clarendon @ NMMI15-25,19-25,15-25 
   North Lake vs. Northern Oklahoma College - Enid25-19,25-20,23-25,25-16 
 OCU Tri Match * Oklahoma City, OK
   North Lake @ Oklahoma Christian University25-8,25-8,25-11 
   Seminole State College @ NCTC25-19,25-23,25-23 
  6:00 PMRanger @ Eastfield24-26,21-25,18-25 
 7:00 PMMidland @ Frank Phillips23-25,17-25,25-23,21-25 
  7:00 PMSouthwestern Adventist @ Mountain View25-20,25-19,25-13 
 166:00 PMPanola College @ Hill25-13,25-17,25-14 
  6:00 PMBrookhaven @ Lon Morris College25-21,20-25,25-16,16-25,15-10 
  6:00 PMCisco @ Cedar Valley25-22,26-24,15-25,25-22 
 17 Pratt Community College @ NCTC25-14,20-25,25-18,25-21 
 NCTC Classic
   NMMI @ Iowa Western CC20-25,15-25,26-24,25-23,11-11 
 Northeastern Tournament
   NMMI @ Northeastern Colorado21-25,15-25,25-23,12-25 
 Northeastern Tournament
   Frank Phillips @ Snow College25-14,25-19,25-14 
 CSI Tournament * Sept. 17-18 * Twin Falls, Idaho
   Frank Phillips @ Salt Lake City CC14-25,18-25,31-29,21-25 
 CSI Tournament * Sept. 17-18 * Twin Falls, Idaho
   North Lake vs. Garden City CC25-20,25-21 
 Colorado Springs, CO
   North Lake @ Air Force Prep23-25,25-19,15-8 
 Colorado Springs, CO
   Temple @ Galveston College21-25,24-26,20-25 
 Galveston College Tournament
   Temple vs. San Jacinto College27-25,25-23,14-25,19-25,13-15 
 Galveston College Tournament
   Clarendon @ Ranger29-27,19-25,23-25,21-25 
   North Lake vs. Barton County Community College16-25,11-25 
   Cisco vs. Blinn College19-25,9-25,12-25 
 Galveston College Tournament
   Cisco @ Galveston College8-25,7-25 
  10:00 AMMidland vs. Pratt Community College25-16,25-18,27-25 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 17-18
  11:45 AMWestern Texas vs. Tyler College25-21,25-15,25-14 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 17-18
  3:15 PMMidland vs. Tyler College25-20,28-26,27-25 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 17-18
  4:45 PMWestern Texas @ NCTC29-27,25-20,25-22 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 17-18
 18 Tyler College @ NCTC23-25,22-25,19-25 
 NCTC Classic
   NMMI @ Casper Community College25-22,25-16,26-24 
 Northeastern Tournament
   NMMI @ Western Nebraska Community College14-25,13-25,17-25 
 Northeastern Tournament
   Temple vs. Wharton County Junior College23-25,25-18,22-25,23-25 
 Galveston College Tournament
   Temple @ Galveston College26-24,25-23,28-26 
 Galveston College Tournament
   Frank Phillips vs. North Idaho College14-25,25-20,19-25,25-23,15-10 
 CSI Shootout
   Frank Phillips @ College of Southern Idaho25-18,25-19,21-25,23-25,21-19 
 CSI Shootout
   Ranger @ Southwestern Christian25-8,26-24,25-12 
   North Lake vs. Garden City CC25-12,25-21,25-16 
   North Lake vs. Barton County Community College19-25,17-25,15-25 
   Cisco vs. San Jacinto College7-25,18-25,16-25 
   Cisco vs. Wharton County Junior College9-25,21-25,14-25 
  11:45 AMMidland @ NCTC25-14,25-20,25-20 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 17-18
  1:00 PMTrinity Valley CC @ Eastfield20-25,25-14,25-13,27-29,15-11 
 Eastfield Tri
  1:30 PMWestern Texas vs. Pratt Community College20-25,21-25,19-25 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 17-18
  2:00 PMVernon @ Paris Junior College19-25,25-27,26-24,16-25 
  3:00 PMHill vs. Trinity Valley CC19-25,25-12,22-25,21-25 
 Eastfield Tri
  4:45 PMWestern Texas vs. Midland17-25,21-25,23-25 
 NCTC Tourney * Sept. 17-18
  5:00 PMHill @ Eastfield18-25,25-21,25-11,25-19 
 Eastfield Tri
  5:00 PMRanger @ Brookhaven15-25,16-25,20-25 
 20 Lubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Vernon20-25,8-25,13-25 
 Vernon Tri
   Clarendon @ Vernon25-21,14-25,17-25,17-25 
  6:00 PMParis Junior College @ NCTC17-25,17-25,25-22,23-25 
  6:00 PMRanger @ Western Texas15-25,22-25,17-25 
 7:00 PMMountain View @ Cedar Valley5-25,10-25,7-25 
 7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Richland25-19,25-19,25-11 
 7:00 PMEastfield @ North Lake25-20,22-25,12-25,22-25 
 216:00 PMHill @ Navarro College18-25,9-25,21-25 
22 Midland @ Clarendon25-13,25-15,25-18 
  Western Texas @ Frank Phillips15-25,9-25,14-25 
   Tyler College @ North Lake25-21,21-25,27-25,16-25,19-17 
  2:00 PMTrinity Valley CC @ North Lake22-25,25-23,25-20,25-14 
 NLC Tri Match
  4:00 PMNCTC vs. Trinity Valley CC  
 Trinity Valley 4pm & Northlake 6pm @ Irving
  4:00 PMLon Morris College @ Temple  
  6:00 PMNCTC @ North Lake25-22,26-24,25-20 
 NLC Tri Match
  6:00 PMNavarro College @ Temple15-25,16-25,25-21,25-18,15-13 
 23 Cisco @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV25-9,25-27,25-11,25-12 
  6:00 PMBlinn College @ Hill25-16,26-24,25-5 
 7:00 PMMountain View @ North Lake10-25,3-25,10-25 
 7:00 PMCedar Valley @ Brookhaven12-25,17-25,10-25 
 7:00 PMEastfield @ Richland25-21,20-25,25-17,25-22 
 242:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Missouri West Plains25-15,25-15,17-25,25-23 
 Hutchinson Tournament * Sept. 24-25
  4:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Jefferson College27-25,22-25,19-25,23-25 
 Hutchinson Tournament * Sept. 24-25
  4:00 PMBrookhaven vs. Southeast CC25-12,25-12,25-14 
 Hesston College Invitational * Sept 24-25
  8:00 PMBrookhaven vs. Labette Community College25-11,25-16,25-12 
 Hesston College Invitational * Sept 24-25
 259:00 AMBrookhaven vs. Allen County College26-24,25-14,25-17 
 Hesston College Invitational * Sept 24-25
  10:00 AMFrank Phillips @ Hutchinson Community College25-9,25-14,25-10 
 Hutchinson Tournament * Sept. 24-25
  12:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Pratt Community College25-18,25-19,26-24 
 Hutchinson Tournament * Sept. 24-25
  1:00 PMVernon vs. Paris Junior College16-25,17-25,25-13,24-26 
 Eastfield Tri
  1:00 PMVernon @ Eastfield25-19,25-10,25-14 
  2:00 PMNorth Lake @ Hill18-25,20-25,14-25 
  3:00 PMVernon @ TBA  
 Eastfield Tri
  3:00 PMBrookhaven vs. Butler College25-16,21-25,25-23,26-24 
  5:00 PMParis Junior College @ Eastfield25-15,25-13,26-24 
277:00 PMBrookhaven @ Mountain View25-2,25-9,25-9 
 7:00 PMRichland @ North Lake24-26,23-25,18-25 
 7:00 PMCedar Valley @ Eastfield22-25,25-23,17-25,13-25 
  8:00 PMNMMI @ Howard  
28 Ranger @ Cisco25-19,21-25,25-17,16-25,9-15 
 4:00 PMVernon @ Hill21-25,20-25,25-21,16-25 
 6:00 PMTemple @ NCTC25-20,27-25,25-27,25-23 
  6:00 PMTrinidad State Junior College @ Frank Phillips13-25,18-25,8-25 
29 Frank Phillips @ Clarendon25-11,25-18,25-23 
  Western Texas @ NMMI19-25,11-25,23-25 
 7:00 PMNorth Lake @ Cedar Valley25-14,25-12,25-20 
  7:00 PMRanger @ Midland12-25,11-25,17-25 
304:00 PMNCTC @ Ranger25-18,25-18,25-19 
 6:00 PMCisco @ Vernon21-25,16-25,21-25 
 6:00 PMHill @ Temple18-25,16-25,17-25 
 7:00 PMRichland @ Mountain View25-13,25-16,25-14 
 7:00 PMEastfield @ Brookhaven15-25,14-25,12-25 
October
 1 NMMI @ Eastern Arizona College19-25,17-25,13-25 
 Eastern Arizona Tournament
   NMMI @ TBA  
 Eastern Arizona Tournament
  6:00 PMSouthwestern Christian @ Mountain View0-1 
 SWCC had to forfeit
 2 Ranger vs. Lon Morris College14-25,19-25,14-25 
   NMMI @ TBA  
 Eastern Arizona Tournament
  12:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Tyler College25-16,25-12,25-16 
 Wharton, Texas
  12:00 PMRanger @ Brookhaven17-25,12-25,7-25 
 Brookhaven Tri
  2:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Wharton County Junior College25-21,25-17,25-19 
  2:00 PMVernon @ Clarendon23-25,20-25,25-20,25-13,6-15 
  3:00 PMEastfield vs. Redlands Community College19-25,25-23,15-25,21-25 
 Paris Tri Match
  4:00 PMLon Morris College @ Brookhaven9-25,19-25,13-25 
 Brookhaven Tri
  5:00 PMEastfield @ Paris Junior College13-25,12-25,21-25 
 Paris Tri Match
 46:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Redlands Community College25-22,25-10,25-17 
  6:00 PMLubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Western Texas11-25,7-25,10-25 
 7:00 PMMountain View @ Eastfield10-25,5-25,6-25 
 7:00 PMBrookhaven @ North Lake25-20,25-18,25-21 
54:00 PMVernon @ NCTC25-19,13-25,20-25,12-25 
 6:00 PMHill @ Cisco25-22,17-25,15-25,24-26 
 6:00 PMTemple @ Ranger25-21,25-19,25-19 
6 Clarendon @ Western Texas20-25,23-25,20-25 
 7:00 PMNMMI @ Midland15-25,20-25,11-25 
76:00 PMNCTC @ Hill14-25,25-20,25-18,25-20 
  6:00 PMLubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Frank Phillips4-25,11-25,9-25 
  6:00 PMMountain View @ Arlington Baptist College9-25,25-20,17-25 
 6:00 PMRanger @ Vernon18-25,16-25,14-25 
 6:00 PMCisco @ Temple22-25,21-25,21-25 
  7:00 PMNorth Lake @ Concordia University-Texas25-21,25-17,25-13 
 vs Concordia JV squad
  7:00 PMSouthwestern Adventist @ Eastfield9-25,8-25,11-25 
 8 Cedar Valley @ Western Texas12-25,17-25,12-25 
  12:00 PMMidland @ Seward County CC25-18,25-13,25-18 
 Seward Tournament
  2:00 PMClarendon @ Brookhaven20-25,11-25,13-25 
  4:00 PMClarendon @ Brookhaven17-25,14-25,9-25 
  4:00 PMMidland vs. Redlands Community College25-14,25-19,21-25,25-23 
 Seward Tournament
 9 Cedar Valley @ Western Texas18-25,13-25,9-25 
  9:00 AMMidland vs. Lamar Community College25-17,25-11,25-17 
 Seward Tournament
  12:00 PMNMMI @ Trinidad State Junior College25-15,25-16,25-13 
  1:00 PMEastfield @ Ranger25-18,25-22,28-26 
  2:00 PMHill @ Richland25-16,25-22,25-18 
 Richland College Tri
  3:00 PMMidland vs. Western Nebraska Community College20-25,25-21,14-25,16-25 
 Seward Tournament
  4:00 PMNMMI vs. Garden City CC25-10,25-8,25-11 
 match being played in Trinidad, CO
  4:00 PMHill vs. Southwestern Christian25-5,25-14,25-16 
117:00 PMCedar Valley @ Mountain View25-8,25-15,25-5 
 7:00 PMRichland @ Brookhaven13-25,13-25,14-25 
 7:00 PMNorth Lake @ Eastfield20-25,25-15,18-25,17-25 
126:00 PMNCTC @ Cisco22-25,25-18,25-21,22-25,15-4 
 6:00 PMVernon @ Temple20-25,16-25,15-25 
 6:00 PMHill @ Ranger25-19,25-22,25-17 
13 NMMI @ Frank Phillips22-25,18-25,21-25 
 7:00 PMMidland @ Western Texas18-25,25-22,25-14,25-14 
 Midland Coach Kimberly Boone earns 100th career victory (100-47)
146:00 PMNCTC @ Temple20-25,24-26,23-25 
 6:00 PMCisco @ Ranger25-16,25-22,25-15 
 7:00 PMNorth Lake @ Mountain View25-13,25-8,25-3 
 7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Cedar Valley25-15,25-19,25-9 
 7:00 PMRichland @ Eastfield11-25,15-25,16-25 
 15 Southwestern Christian @ Ranger8-25,6-25,6-25 
  9:00 AMCisco vs. Coastal Bend25-19,28-26,25-19 
 Midland Tournament * Oct. 15-16
  11:00 AMWestern Texas vs. Dodge City Community College25-23,17-25,26-24,18-25,9-15 
 Midland Tournament * Oct. 15-16
  1:00 PMCoastal Bend @ Midland7-25,17-25,19-25 
 Midland College Invitational
  3:00 PMCisco vs. Dodge City Community College16-25,15-25,19-25 
 Midland Tournament * Oct. 15-16
  6:00 PMWestern Texas @ Midland16-25,15-25,19-25 
 Midland Tournament * Oct. 15-16
 168:00 AMWestern Texas vs. Coastal Bend25-23,16-25,25-20,25-19 
 Midland Tournament * Oct. 15-16
  10:00 AMCisco vs. Western Texas22-25,25-15,19-25,25-21,10-15 
 Midland Tournament * Oct. 15-16
  12:00 PMDodge City Community College @ Midland17-25,25-18,17-25,25-23,10-15 
 Midland College Invitational
  1:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Vernon25-23,25-22,19-25,25-15 
 1:00 PMHill @ Vernon25-11,23-25,25-16,25-17 
  2:00 PMParis Junior College @ North Lake25-14,22-25,25-14,25-22 
  2:00 PMTemple @ Panola College  
  3:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Southwest Collegiate Institute for Deaf  
 Vernon, Texas
  3:00 PMHill vs. Frank Phillips21-25,25-20,14-25,28-30 
  4:00 PMCisco @ Midland9-25,11-25,17-25 
 Midland College Invitational
187:00 PMMountain View @ Brookhaven0-25,9-25,14-25 
 7:00 PMNorth Lake @ Richland23-25,25-20,25-15,25-19 
 7:00 PMEastfield @ Cedar Valley25-11,25-19,24-26,25-11 
194:00 PMRanger @ NCTC14-25,15-25,19-25 
 6:00 PMVernon @ Cisco25-15,26-24,25-16 
 6:00 PMTemple @ Hill20-25,25-22,25-19,19-25,15-13 
20 NMMI @ Clarendon25-23,25-17,24-26,25-18 
 7:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Midland16-25,23-25,24-26 
214:00 PMNCTC @ Vernon25-17,14-25,25-17,25-12 
 6:00 PMCisco @ Hill12-25,25-20,16-25,15-25 
 6:00 PMRanger @ Temple14-25,8-25,18-25 
 7:00 PMMountain View @ Richland  
 7:00 PMBrookhaven @ Eastfield25-10,25-20,25-18 
 Brookhaven clinches MAC title
 7:00 PMCedar Valley @ North Lake18-25,23-25,17-25 
  8:00 PMNMMI @ Lamar Community College16-25,26-28,21-25 
 228:00 PMNMMI @ Otero Junior College25-23,20-25,25-16,19-25,12-15 
23 Frank Phillips @ Western Texas23-25,25-15,25-18,26-24 
  11:00 AMNMMI @ Air Force Prep25-17,25-13,25-20 
  1:00 PMNMMI vs. Northwest College13-25,25-15,23-25,25-16,8-15 
 match being played in Colorado Springs, CO
  2:00 PMHill @ North Lake20-25,25-22,25-23,18-25,15-7 
  2:00 PMBrookhaven @ Paris Junior College19-25,22-25,21-25 
257:00 PMClarendon @ Midland16-25,10-25,16-25 
 7:00 PMEastfield @ Mountain View25-7,25-12,25-3 
 7:00 PMNorth Lake @ Brookhaven13-25,14-25,17-25 
266:00 PMHill @ NCTC25-22,22-25,25-16,21-25,11-15 
 6:00 PMVernon @ Ranger21-25,25-20,22-25,25-13,15-11 
 6:00 PMTemple @ Cisco25-19,25-16,25-22 
27 Clarendon @ Frank Phillips18-25,8-25,10-25 
  NMMI @ Western Texas28-26,25-11,25-23 
  7:30 PMMountain View @ Southwestern Adventist14-25,13-25,15-25 
286:00 PMCisco @ NCTC12-25,25-22,22-25,19-25 
 6:00 PMTemple @ Vernon20-25,23-25,25-19,18-25 
 6:00 PMRanger @ Hill16-25,17-25,19-25 
30 Western Texas @ Clarendon25-11,25-17,25-21 
   Eastfield vs. TBA  
 MAC Tournament
  10:00 AMTemple @ Wharton County Junior College18-25,21-25,25-20,25-19,12-15 
  12:00 PMTemple vs. Navarro College19-25,25-15,25-18,25-16 
 2:00 PMMidland @ NMMI25-23,24-26,19-25,25-23,15-11 
 2PM MST
  2:00 PMRedlands Community College @ Frank Phillips27-25,19-25,19-25,24-26 
  2:00 PMRichland @ Brookhaven15-25,14-25,7-25 
 MAC Tournament * #1 Brookhaven vs #4 Richland
  4:00 PMNorth Lake vs. Eastfield25-16,25-16,13-25,27-25 
 MAC Tournament * #2 Eastfield vs #3 North Lake
  8:00 PMNorth Lake @ Brookhaven17-25,18-25,12-25 
 R5 MAC Championship Game
November
1 Western Texas @ Midland13-25,17-25,12-25 
  Frank Phillips @ NMMI25-20,25-23,25-15 
 26:00 PMTemple @ San Jacinto College  
 4 Western Texas vs. TBA  
 Region 5 West Tournament * Nov. 4-6, 2010 * Roswell, NM
 5 NMMI @ TBA  
 Region V West Tournament
 6 NCTC vs. Hill16-25,25-15,25-22,10-25,15-10 
 Region V Tournament (Brookhaven College - Carrolton, TX)
   Frank Phillips vs. TBA  
 Region Tournament
   Hill vs. TBA  
 Region 5 North Tournament * Nov. 6-7 * Dallas, Texas
  10:00 AMMidland vs. Western Texas26-24,25-14,25-16 
 Region 5 West Championship * #1 Midland, #4 WTC
  12:00 PMFrank Phillips @ NMMI  
 Region 5 West Championship * #2 FPC, #3 NMMI
  5:00 PMVernon vs. Hill17-25,25-21,20-25,25-15,15-7 
 Region 5 Tournament * Nov. 6-7
  6:00 PMMidland vs. Frank Phillips32-30,25-18,25-23 
 Region 5 West Championship Game
  7:00 PMTemple vs. NCTC20-25,25-18,25-16,23-25,15-13 
 Region 5 North Tournament *
 711:00 AMVernon vs. NCTC12-25,25-23,25-27,18-25 
 Region 5 North Tournament
  4:00 PMTemple vs. NCTC20-25,25-17,20-25,18-25 
 Region 5 North Championship Game * Game 2 at 6:05 if NCTC wins
  6:00 PMTemple vs. NCTC25-23,25-20,25-22 
 Region 5 North Championship Game
 1211:00 AMBrookhaven vs. Sandhills CC25-12,25-12,25-13 
 #1 Brookhaven, #8 Sandhills - First Round NJCAA Tourney
  6:00 PMBrookhaven vs. Itasca CC25-21,25-20,25-13 
 NJCAA Division III Tourney
 132:30 PMBrookhaven vs. Ridgewater College23-25,25-21,25-23,21-25,14-16 
 NJCAA Division III Championship Game
 18 Frank Phillips vs. TBA  
 National Tournament * Nov. 18-20 * West Plains, Missouri
  1:00 PMMidland vs. Salt Lake City CC12-25,25-19,26-24,22-25,8-15 
 NJCAA Tourney
 1912:00 PMMidland vs. Gadsden State25-15,25-23,25-14 
 NJCAA Tourney
  4:30 PMMidland vs. Wallace State CC25-13,20-25,25-20,28-26 
 NJCAA Tourney
 2010:00 AMMidland vs. Iowa Western CC17-25,25-14,25-22,19-25,13-15 
 Midland finishes 10th in NJCAA tourney
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)
 
NJCAA
NJCAA