2010-11 Women's Basketball
2010-11 Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
46:30 PMSouth Plains @ Lubbock Christian  
 Lubbock, Texas * Scrimmage
8 South Plains @ TBA  
 Super Scrimmage * Frisco, Texas
26 West Texas A&M @ South Plains  
 Texan Dome * Scrimmage
November
 1 Weatherford @ Lon Morris College50-45 
   Temple @ San Jacinto College64-62 
  5:00 PMCisco @ New Mexico JC58-73 
 NMJC Tourney
  5:30 PMBlinn College @ Hill57-55 
  5:30 PMLubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Howard44-114 
  6:00 PMGrayson @ Carl Albert State College73-61 
 2 Western Texas vs. University of the Southwest94-48 
 NMJC Tourney
   Angelina College @ Southwestern Christian85-79 
   Oklahoma Baptist University @ Collin40-84 
   McLennan @ Kilgore College  
   Mountain View @ Jacksonville College49-86 
  5:00 PMCochise College @ New Mexico JC40-84 
 NMJC Tourney
 3 Connors State @ Ranger  
  2:00 PMMidland @ Eastern Arizona College72-67 
  5:00 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ New Mexico JC38-107 
 NMJC Tourney
  5:30 PMEastern Oklahoma College @ Hill78-85  (OT)
 41:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Cochise College58-48 
 NMJC Tourney
  5:00 PMChihuahua University @ Odessa61-84 
 Odessa College Classic
  5:00 PMMidland @ Scottsdale CC74-56 
  7:00 PMHoward @ Southern Nazarene University95-25 
 5 Grayson @ Panola College77-63 
   Temple vs. Angelina College88-84 
   Lon Morris College @ McLennan55-71 
   Cisco vs. Jacksonville College59-64 
   Ranger vs. Garden City CC55-61 
  2:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Redlands Community College61-81 
 Clarendon, Texas
  3:00 PMHoward @ Mid America Christian80-28 
  4:00 PMWestern Texas @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV88-38 
  5:00 PMArizona Western College @ Odessa72-60 
 Odessa College Classic
  5:30 PMHill @ San Jacinto College55-64 
  6:00 PMMidland @ Yavapai College67-74 
 6 Grayson vs. Jacksonville College82-57 
   Temple vs. Lon Morris College67-64 
   Collin @ Southern University - Shreveport72-68 
   Angelina College @ McLennan46-60 
   Cisco @ Panola College74-61 
   Ranger @ Seward County CC57-60 
   Blinn College @ Southwestern Christian81-51 
  11:00 AMHoward @ Oklahoma Baptist University88-57 
  12:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Bacone College83-41 
 Clarendon, Texas
  2:00 PMMidland @ South Mountain CC75-62 
  5:00 PMParis Junior College @ Odessa57-66 
 Odessa College Classic
 8 Oklahoma Baptist University @ Weatherford57-95 
   Lubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Cisco52-96 
   Clarendon @ Ranger73-96 
  5:30 PMHill @ Eastern Oklahoma College61-79 
  6:00 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ South Plains33-89 
 LIVE VIDEO
 9 Panola College @ Grayson56-80 
   San Jacinto College @ Temple58-60 
   Murray State College @ Collin58-73 
   McLennan @ Blinn College50-61 
  5:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Ranger52-60 
  5:30 PMWayland Baptist University @ Howard  
 11 Weatherford vs. University of the Southwest102-44 
 Midland College Classic
   Temple vs. Lon Morris College63-68 
   Collin vs. Kilgore College38-62 
   McLennan vs. Panola College88-44 
   Cisco vs. Arizona Western College68-71 
  1:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Wallace State CC49-70 
 LSU-Eunice Tourney
  6:00 PMHill vs. Faulkner University56-36 
 Eunice, Louisiana
  7:30 PMSouth Plains @ Angelina College54-57 
 Angelina Classic * Nov. 12-14 * Lufkin, Texas
  7:30 PMJacksonville College @ Midland78-91 
 Tip-off Classic
  8:00 PMWestern Texas @ Louisianna State University - Eunice58-65 
 LSU-Eunice Tourney
 12 Hill vs. Frank Phillips72-76  (OT)
 Eunice, Louisiana
   Western Texas vs. TBA  
 LSU-Eunice Tourney
   Odessa @ Otero Junior College59-74 
 Otero College Classic
   Weatherford vs. Jacksonville College58-65 
 Midland College Classic
   Temple vs. Kilgore College47-72 
   Collin @ Tyler College92-93  (2OT)
   McLennan vs. Trinity Valley CC60-72 
   Cisco vs. Pima CC61-66 
  5:30 PMUniversity of the Southwest @ Midland38-91 
 Tip-off Classic
  5:30 PMHoward @ Garden City CC72-62 
  5:45 PMUtah State University @ New Mexico JC46-69 
  6:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Panola College85-60 
 Angelina Classic * Nov. 12-14 * Lufkin, Texas
 13 Hill vs. Western Texas65-52 
 Eunice, Louisiana
   Western Texas vs. Wallace State CC63-78 
 LSU-Eunice Tourney
   Frank Phillips vs. Faulkner University63-67 
 LSU-Eunice Tourney
   Temple @ Tyler College63-70 
   Collin vs. Lon Morris College62-78 
   McLennan vs. Lon Morris College56-45 
  11:00 AMSouth Plains vs. Trinity Valley CC54-86 
 Angelina Classic * Nov. 12-14 * Lufkin, Texas
  1:00 PMOdessa vs. Trinidad State Junior College81-44 
 Otero College Classic
  1:30 PMHoward vs. Dodge City Community College73-40 
  3:00 PMUtah State University @ New Mexico JC46-57 
  5:30 PMWeatherford @ Midland52-78 
 Tip-off Classic
 155:30 PMHill @ Blinn College43-58 
 16 Kilgore College @ Grayson42-62 
   McLennan @ Lon Morris College  
  6:00 PMLubbock Christian Univ. JV @ Western Texas47-79 
 17 Temple @ Blinn College74-77 
   Panola College @ Collin68-82 
  5:30 PMSan Jacinto College @ Hill59-65 
  5:30 PMLon Morris College @ Weatherford65-77 
 185:30 PMHoward @ Wayland Baptist University  
  6:00 PMOdessa vs. Central Arizona60-80 
 Midland College Tournament
  8:00 PMCollege of Southern Idaho @ Midland62-79 
 19 Odessa vs. Monroe CC66-73 
 Midland College Tournament
   New Mexico JC vs. Ranger84-60 
 WTC Classic
   Grayson @ Barton County Community College79-53 
   McLennan vs. Tyler College71-61 
  2:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Hutchinson Community College37-74 
 Liberal, Kansas
  5:30 PMHoward @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV87-53 
  6:00 PMSouth Plains @ Seward County CC75-63 
 LIVE VIDEO
  7:00 PMCisco @ Western Texas66-44 
 Lady Westerner Tourney
  8:00 PMTrinity Valley CC @ Midland79-60 
 20 Odessa vs. Cloud County CC61-70 
 Midland College Tournament
   Chipola College @ Midland66-77 
   New Mexico JC vs. Dallas Diesel87-68 
 WTC Classic
   Grayson vs. Pratt Community College77-68 
   Tyler College @ Temple67-60 
   Collin @ Blinn College58-69 
   McLennan vs. Lady of our Lakes JV72-49 
   University of the Southwest @ Howard27-85 
   Southwestern Christian vs. Jacksonville College60-76 
  2:00 PMSouth Plains vs. Hutchinson Community College69-63 
 LIVE VIDEO
  4:00 PMRanger @ Western Texas46-71 
 Lady Westerner Tourney
  6:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Seward County CC38-60 
 Liberal, Kansas
 22 Our Lady of the Lakes @ Temple60-86 
   Hill @ Frank Phillips61-49 
  4:00 PMHoward @ Mountain View87-41 
  5:30 PMSouth Plains @ University of the Southwest93-34 
 234:00 PMHill @ Western Oklahoma College45-49 
  5:30 PMWeatherford @ Oklahoma Baptist University75-44 
  5:45 PMLubbock Christian Univ. JV @ New Mexico JC40-72 
  6:00 PMOdessa @ Cisco49-57 
 26 Grayson vs. Seminole State College68-65 
   Tyler College @ Collin75-61 
  12:30 PMMidland vs. Arkansas Baptist College76-64 
 Odessa College Thanksgiving Classic
  1:00 PMHoward vs. Barton County Community College64-56 
 Pratt, Kansas
  5:00 PMCochise College @ Odessa53-71 
 Odessa College Thanksgiving Classic
  5:00 PMNew Mexico JC @ Garden City CC63-50 
 Garden City Classic
  5:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Pratt Community College59-66 
 27 Grayson vs. Tyler College70-67 
   Seminole State College @ Collin66-56 
   Blinn College @ McLennan65-67 
   Southern University - Shreveport @ Ranger78-90 
   Southwestern Christian @ Hutchinson Community College73-100 
  12:30 PMMidland vs. Cochise College75-50 
 Odessa College Thanksgiving Classic
  1:00 PMNew Mexico JC vs. Seward County CC71-61 
 Garden City Classic
  1:00 PMFrank Phillips vs. Barton County Community College70-60 
 Pratt, Kansas
  2:00 PMWestern Texas @ Cisco55-72 
  5:00 PMArkansas Baptist College @ Odessa74-84 
 Odessa College Thanksgiving Classic
  5:00 PMHoward @ Pratt Community College56-60 
 29 Blinn College @ Temple60-68 
  5:30 PMOklahoma Baptist University @ Weatherford  
 30 Angelina College @ Grayson70-89 
  5:00 PMWestern Texas @ Ranger67-51 
December
 1 Ranger @ Clarendon108-83 
  5:30 PMTyler College @ Weatherford96-92 
 2 South Plains vs. Western Texas65-61 
 AUDIO/VIDEO Canavan 25 pts, Roberts 18 pts,
   Odessa vs. Howard74-80 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
   New Mexico JC vs. Salt Lake City CC62-57 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
   Cisco @ Lubbock Christian Univ. JV98-55 
  7:30 PMFrank Phillips @ Midland59-90 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
 3 Western Texas vs. Salt Lake City CC50-65 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
   Odessa vs. Frank Phillips68-64 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
   Howard @ Midland56-64 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
   New Mexico JC vs. TBA  
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
  5:30 PMSouth Plains vs. New Mexico JC61-78 
 AUDIO/VIDEOWJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
 4 Frank Phillips vs. Western Texas58-63 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
   Dallas Diesel @ Temple65-84 
   Collin @ Murray State College63-72 
  3:30 PMOdessa vs. Salt Lake City CC62-45 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
  5:30 PMSouth Plains vs. Howard67-64  (OT)
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
  7:30 PMNew Mexico JC @ Midland67-72 
 WJCAC Pre-conference Tournament * Dec. 2-4 * Midland, Texas
 54:00 PMWestern Oklahoma College @ Hill57-63 
 7 Mountain View @ Collin39-92 
   Ranger @ Connors State  
 85:30 PMMidland @ Weatherford62-48 
  6:00 PMNew Mexico JC @ Cisco51-52 
 11 Southern University - Shreveport @ Collin64-74 
   Cisco vs. Jacksonville College58-39 
 284:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Chandler-Gilbert CC60-55 
 Pima College Tourney
 29 Blinn College @ Collin49-59 
  2:00 PMWestern Texas vs. Central Arizona54-68 
 Pima College Tourney
 30 Western Texas @ Pima CC58-53 
 Pima College Tourney
   Grayson vs. Trinity Valley CC62-64 
   Temple vs. Blinn College52-57 
   Paris Junior College @ McLennan  
  11:00 AMFrank Phillips vs. Cochise College87-70 
 Phoenix, Arizona
  2:00 PMHill vs. Angelina College67-76 
 Waco, Texas
 31 Weatherford vs. Panola College95-72 
 Jacksonville Classic
   Grayson vs. Blinn College73-56 
   Temple vs. Angelina College59-60 
   Trinity Valley CC @ McLennan83-62 
   Ranger vs. Lon Morris College62-73 
  2:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Phoenix College60-66 
  3:00 PMHill vs. Paris Junior College55-56 
 Waco, Texas
January
 1 Weatherford vs. Jacksonville College65-69 
 Jacksonville Classic
   University of the Southwest @ Cisco40-74 
   Ranger @ Kilgore College48-57 
  2:00 PMHoward @ South Mountain CC75-51 
  8:00 PMOdessa @ Scottsdale CC61-54 
 7PM MST
 22:00 PMHoward @ Phoenix College89-80 
  3:00 PMSouth Plains @ South Mountain CC65-61  (OT)
 LIVE STATSPhoenix, Arizona * 2PM MST
  3:00 PMOdessa @ Mesa CC70-56 
 2PM MST
  5:45 PMCochise College @ New Mexico JC54-74 
 T-Bird Shootout
 3 Carl Albert State College @ Grayson53-68 
  1:00 PMHoward vs. Glendale CC66-42 
 Phoenix, Arizona
  2:00 PMSouth Plains @ Scottsdale CC83-53 
 LIVE STATS Scottsdale, Arizona * 1PM MST
  2:00 PMWestern Texas @ University of the Southwest81-53 
  5:00 PMNorthern Oklahoma College - Enid @ New Mexico JC81-69 
 T-Bird Shootout
  6:30 PMOdessa @ South Mountain CC69-65 
 5:30 MST
 4 South Plains @ Pima CC65-72  (OT)
5 Collin @ Temple53-57 
  Southwestern Christian @ McLennan79-68 
  Cisco @ Ranger64-53 
 5:30 PMHill @ Weatherford59-74 
  7:00 PMMidland @ Grayson62-53 
 66:00 PMMidland @ Cisco55-59 
8 Grayson @ Southwestern Christian82-54 
  McLennan @ Cisco59-62 
 2:00 PMRanger @ Hill41-58 
  2:00 PMNew Mexico JC @ Clarendon85-75 
 5:30 PMWeatherford @ Collin62-67 
105:45 PMSouth Plains @ Howard55-67 
 LIVE STATS * Big Spring, Texas
 5:45 PMOdessa @ Western Texas77-61 
 Snyder, Texas
 5:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Midland64-96 
 Midland, Texas
12 Temple @ Ranger71-64 
  McLennan @ Collin43-59 
  Cisco @ Southwestern Christian80-67 
 5:30 PMHill @ Grayson59-70 
  5:30 PMWeatherford @ Tyler College  
135:45 PMMidland @ South Plains65-61 
 LIVE STATS Texan Dome
 5:45 PMWestern Texas @ Frank Phillips86-59 
 Borger, Texas
 6:45 PMHoward @ New Mexico JC70-76  (OT)
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 5:45 MST
15 Southwestern Christian @ Temple0-2 
 Forfeit
  Ranger @ McLennan57-65 
  Collin @ Cisco50-63 
 5:30 PMGrayson @ Weatherford71-61 
17 Collin @ Grayson59-68 
  Temple @ McLennan73-67 
 5:30 PMHill @ Southwestern Christian59-57 
 5:30 PMWeatherford @ Ranger73-65 
 5:45 PMSouth Plains @ Western Texas68-59 
 Snyder, Texas
 5:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Midland62-79 
 Midland, Texas
 5:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Odessa62-79 
 Odessa, Texas
19 Ranger @ Collin56-67 
 5:30 PMMcLennan @ Hill63-54 
 5:30 PMTemple @ Weatherford77-83 
 5:30 PMCisco @ Grayson54-64 
205:45 PMOdessa @ South Plains67-81 
 Texan Dome
 5:45 PMMidland @ Howard71-74 
 Big Spring, Texas
 6:45 PMWestern Texas @ New Mexico JC80-86 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 5:45 MST
22 Grayson @ Ranger88-66 
  Cisco @ Temple67-60 
 2:00 PMHill @ Collin43-58 
  2:00 PMFrank Phillips @ Clarendon  
 5:30 PMSouthwestern Christian @ Weatherford57-74 
245:45 PMSouth Plains @ Frank Phillips71-63 
 Borger, Texas
 5:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Odessa76-65 
 Odessa, Texas
 5:45 PMHoward @ Western Texas51-45 
 Snyder, Texas
26 Temple @ Grayson38-75 
  Collin @ Southwestern Christian58-49 
 5:30 PMHill @ Cisco51-55 
 5:30 PMWeatherford @ McLennan72-45 
 275:00 PMClarendon @ South Plains58-103 
 5:45 PMOdessa @ Howard60-45 
 Big Spring, Texas
 5:45 PMWestern Texas @ Midland60-86 
 Midland, Texas
 6:45 PMFrank Phillips @ New Mexico JC48-73 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 5:45 MST
29 McLennan @ Grayson58-63 
  Southwestern Christian @ Ranger53-65 
 2:00 PMHill @ Temple61-69 
 5:30 PMCisco @ Weatherford75-86 
315:45 PMMidland @ Odessa65-69 
 Odessa, Texas
 5:45 PMHoward @ Frank Phillips65-49 
 Borger, Texas
 6:45 PMSouth Plains @ New Mexico JC69-60 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 5:45 PM (MST)
February
35:45 PMHoward @ South Plains54-58 
 Texan Dome
 5:45 PMWestern Texas @ Odessa60-73 
 Odessa, Texas
5 Cisco @ McLennan82-71 
 2:00 PMMidland @ Frank Phillips71-53 
 Borger, Texas
 5:30 PMCollin @ Weatherford58-69 
7 Temple @ Collin64-69 
  McLennan @ Southwestern Christian74-49 
  Ranger @ Cisco52-90 
 5:30 PMWeatherford @ Hill67-70  (OT)
 5:45 PMSouth Plains @ Midland61-74 
 Midland, Texas
 5:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Howard61-71 
 5:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Western Texas60-65 
 Snyder, Texas
9 Southwestern Christian @ Cisco57-85 
   Howard @ University of the Southwest85-51 
10 Ranger @ Temple50-58 
  Collin @ McLennan70-67  (OT)
 3:30 PMGrayson @ Hill77-61  (OT)
 5:45 PMWestern Texas @ South Plains47-64 
 Texan Dome
 5:45 PMOdessa @ Frank Phillips60-53 
 Borger, Texas
 6:45 PMMidland @ New Mexico JC75-65 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 5:45 MST
115:00 PMHill @ Ranger53-51 
12 Temple @ Southwestern Christian60-46 
  Cisco @ Collin61-59 
  McLennan @ Ranger45-68 
 5:30 PMWeatherford @ Grayson61-66 
14 Grayson @ Collin68-54 
  McLennan @ Temple63-67 
 5:30 PMSouthwestern Christian @ Hill57-67 
 5:30 PMRanger @ Weatherford67-87 
 5:45 PMSouth Plains @ Odessa59-63 
 Odessa, Texas
 5:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Western Texas66-70 
 Snyder, Texas
 5:45 PMHoward @ Midland56-62 
 Midland, Texas
  6:00 PMClarendon @ Frank Phillips109-103 
16 Grayson @ Cisco50-56 
  Collin @ Ranger63-52 
 5:30 PMHill @ McLennan41-45 
 5:30 PMWeatherford @ Temple56-79 
175:45 PMFrank Phillips @ South Plains49-57 
 Texan Dome
 5:45 PMWestern Texas @ Howard55-53 
 Big Spring, Texas
 6:45 PMOdessa @ New Mexico JC58-60 
 Hobbs, New Mexico * 5:45 MST
19 Ranger @ Grayson49-80 
  Temple @ Cisco36-54 
 2:00 PMCollin @ Hill42-60 
 5:30 PMWeatherford @ Southwestern Christian55-63 
21 Southwestern Christian @ Grayson59-102 
 Originally scheduled Feb. 5
  5:30 PMSouth Plains @ Clarendon87-73 
 5:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ Frank Phillips77-62 
 Borger, Texas
 5:45 PMHoward @ Odessa45-66 
 Odessa, Texas
 5:45 PMMidland @ Western Texas62-53 
 Snyder, Texas
23 Grayson @ Temple72-58 
  Southwestern Christian @ Collin62-84 
 5:30 PMCisco @ Hill59-48 
 5:30 PMMcLennan @ Weatherford46-58 
245:45 PMNew Mexico JC @ South Plains50-59 
 Texan Dome
 5:45 PMOdessa @ Midland61-63 
 Midland, Texas
 5:45 PMFrank Phillips @ Howard67-73 
 Big Spring, Texas
26 Grayson @ McLennan77-59 
  Ranger @ Southwestern Christian56-69 
 2:00 PMTemple @ Hill61-57 
 5:30 PMWeatherford @ Cisco58-71 
 287:00 PMHoward vs. New Mexico JC66-61 
 Odessa, Texas * Winner will advance to the Region 5 tournament as WJCAC No. 4 seed
March
 3 South Plains vs. TBA  
 Region 5 Tournament * Lubbock, Texas * March 3-6
   Temple vs. Odessa71-85 
 Region 5 tournament 1st Round
   Cisco vs. South Plains71-64 
 Region 5 quarterfinal
  5:00 PMWeatherford vs. Midland59-72 
 Region 5 tournament 1st Round
  7:00 PMGrayson vs. Howard69-50 
 Region 5 tournament 1st Round
 512:00 PMMidland vs. Cisco75-70 
 Region 5 Semi-final
  2:00 PMGrayson vs. Odessa81-68 
 Region 5 semi-final
 63:00 PMGrayson vs. Midland82-63 
 Region 5 Championship
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)
 
NJCAA
NJCAA