Basketball All-Region Honor Teams

Basketball All-Region Honor Teams

NJCAA REGION V

DIVISION I

ALL-REGION TEAMS

 

WOMEN

Mariah McCully – Odessa College

Velma Mitchell – McLennan College

Janea Bunn – Midland College

Asia Davis – Collin College

Chinna Fair – Odessa College

Zhanae Whitney – Collin College

Yanina Inkina – South Plains College

Bri'an Washington – Cisco College

Jasauen Beard – South Plains College

Shaylan Coleman – Ranger College

Daiane Machado – New Mexico Jr. College

Kynese Davis – Hill College

 

MEN

Jordan Brangers– South Plains College

Shannon Bogues – McLennan College

DaQuan Jeffries– Western Texas College

Isaiah Gurley – McLennan College

Tyree Robinson– Odessa College

Max Portmann – Temple College

Josh Webster– South Plains College

Davion Turner – Hill College

Roosevelt Smart – New Mexico Jr. College

Trevonta Robertson– Collin College

Marlon Hunter – Odessa College

Zach Naylor – Weatherford College

 

NJCAA REGION V

DIVISION III

ALL-REGION TEAM

 

MEN

Most Valuable Player:  Dare Brazeal, North Lake College

Freshman of the Year:  JF Thomas, Jr., Cedar Valley View College

Newcomer of the Year:  D'Angelo Streeter, Eastfield College     

Co-Most Improved:  Jordan Enloe , Brookhaven College and Chris Murphy, Richland College                                  

Coach of the Year: Tim McGraw, North Lake College

 

FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE-ALL REGION V

Dare Brazeal              North Lake College

JF Thomas, Jr.            Cedar Valley College

De'Tarrius Kirk             Mountain View College                               

D'Angelo Streeter      Eastfield College                        

Chris Murphy               Richland College

Jordan Enloe              Brookhaven College

 

SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE-ALL REGION V

Wesley Franklin                    Richland College                        

Deanthony Owens                North Lake College

Desmond Kennedy               Cedar Valley College

JJ Murray                               Eastfield College

Ayo Dada                                North Lake College                            

 

THIRD TEAM ALL CONFERENCE-ALL REGION V

Terrance Randolph               Mountain View College

David Beck                             Richland College

Andre Watts                          Eastfield College

CJ Obinwa                              Mountain View College                                

Keilyn Nance                         Brookhaven College

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL CONFERENCE-ALL REGION V

Jeremy Ford                           Brookhaven College

D'Andre Dudley                    Brookhaven College

Eric Stewart                           Cedar Valley

Levin Johnson                        Cedar Valley

Joshua Johnson                     Cedar Valley

JR Delley                                 Eastfield College

Ishmael Hook                         Eastfield College

Anthony Scott                        Mountain View College

Julian Green                           Mountain View College

Akeem Black                          North Lake College

Curk Harris                            Richland College

Greg Schexnayder                 Richland College